ROB WILTON
THEATRICALIA

HOME

PANTOMIME

1934: GOODY TWO SHOES - Harry Russell (Theatre Royal, Brighton)
Olive Barli, Tom Morris, Hilda Campbell Russell, Mark Rivers, Leon and Kiki, George Young, Dave Graves, Margaret Purdon, Gus Harris, Doree and Billee, Joyce Joy; dir:George Young and Roy Limbert [8pp, 7.3x9.7; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; date and title on cover, else VG] £4

1935: PUSS IN BOOTS - Andrew Emm (Theatre Royal, Brighton)
Jack Long, Eileen Haigh, Ena Murray, Florence Puckering, Molly Williams, Molly Browne, Margaret Bannerman, Sonia Staples, Fina Keen, Daphne Burridge, Dan Leno Jnr., The Four Jokers, Tom H Taylor, Fred Sloane, Bert Murray, Pearl Rivers, Gordon Lennox, Julie Chapman, Eileen Williams, May Ashford, Paddy Mitchell, George Collinson, Pip Norman, Fred Desmond, Max Russell, Molly Williams; dir:Andrew Melville [8pp, 7.3x9.7; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; title and date on cover, else VG] £4

1935: SLEEPING BEAUTY, or WHAT A WITCH! - Andre Charlot's Pantomime (Vaudeville)
Frederick Ross, Peggy Rawlings, Phyllis Davies, Pamela Leggatt, Myra Morton, Rita Grant, William Cavanagh, Gertrude Musgrove, Mervyn Johns, John Byron, Nellie Wallace (as Carabosse, the Witch), Nancy Burne (as Princess Beauty), Rosalie Corneille, Patrick Waddington (as Prince Florizel), Cecil Stock, Brian Blades, Harry Tate (as King Theobald), Phyllis Stanley, Jean Brodie, Mercy Carnell, Patricia Davis, Phyllis Douse, Roma Grundy, Sheila Huntly, Patricia Leonard, Elaine Mara, Beryl Mason, Esme Neville, Vera Richardson, Betty Shepherd, Peggy Stacey, Cynthia Steven, Joy Williams [24pp, 6.1x8.75; cast list, list of scenes, list of Musical Numbers, credits, 28 cast photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

1936: ALADDIN - J B Mulholland, Cecil Budgen, T C Shearme (Theatre Royal, Brighton)
Albert Le Fre, Bert Errol, Joan Carol, Blanche Miller, Janet Bruce, Joy Whybrew, Cedric Miller, Arthur Donovan, Tony Borgia, The Two Paisleys, Kathleen Beldon, Jack Long, The Bonita Sisters and Nereen, The Macdonald Troupe, The Tiny Tots; dir:Albert Le Fre [8pp, 7.3x9.7; cast list, synopsis of scenery, musical numbers, credits etc.; title and date on cover, else VG] £4

1936: PUSS IN BOOTS - Walter and Fredk. Melville (Lyceum)
Jack Barty, Clarkson Rose, Dave and Joe O'Gorman, Eddie Gray, Jack Hurst, Marjorie Sandford, Polly Ward, Molly Vyvyan, Betty Bucknell, Noel Carey, Eve Benson, Maurice Colleano Family, Euphan MacLaren's Dancers, Latasha and Laurence [20pp; cast list, synopsis of scenery, 12+ cast photos; spine slightly split, small tear to cover, else VG] £4

1936: ALADDIN and His Wonderful Lamp in Ten Delightful Scenes - Leslie Hawkins, Cyril Dawson (Richmond Theatre)
Hilda Kirby, Patricia Gallagher, The Milne Sisters, Len Teel, Chas. Dorning, Reginald Alderton, Glady Delroy, Daisy Dale, Ally Ford, Paul Lister, Lola Lee, Ted Cowan, Pat Gay, The Alva Brothers; dir:John Barker [8pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes etc.; slightly rumpled, staple missing, else VG] £2

1938: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK - Frank Leigh, Jack Weston (Theatre Royal, Brighton)
Lou Vane, Alma Sheen, Sonny jenks, The Anfield Sisters, Douglas Steward, Alicia St.Leger, Bert Harrison, Mitchell and Peru, Nellie Wallace, Randolph Sutton, Terina, Billy West's 8 Master Singers, Teddy Miles, 6 Casanova Girls; dir:Ernie Rumball [12pp, 7.4x9.75; cast list, synopsis of scenery, articles, photos of Nellie Wallace and Randolph Sutton, credits etc.; centre pages loose, date on cover, else VG] £4

1938: QUEEN OF HEARTS (Lyceum) Complete Book Of Words
Complete Script of the Lyceum Pantomime of 1938, with scene divisions and stage directions.
What's this unseemly jollity - / This quite misplaced frivolity?
You know the Queen bakes tarts today; / This is the time for work, not play.
To-day the Yellow Dwarf will visit our fair land / That he may ask the honour of our daughter's hand.
The State coffers are empty and it's no longer funny / To avert complete disaster the girl must marry money.
Illustrated with 14 charming line-drawings, and 17 photographs of Nancy Fraser, Anne Leslie, Albert Burdon, Eileen Murphy, Margot Thomas, Clarkson Rose, Dave and Joe O'Gorman, Bunty Kelley, Arnold Bell, Latasha & Laurence, Bernard Ansell, Wendy Toye, Claudia Hill, Robert Bottomley, The Maclaren Dancers, Towser, Six Hoffmans; Music composed selected and arranged by Conrad Leonard, Ballets arranged by Miss Euphan MacLaren, Scenery designed and painted by H K Browne, William Arthur and Lyceum Studio [44pp, 4.9x7.2; very uncommon; VG] £6

1939: RED RIDING HOOD (Prince's Theatre, Bristol)
Jean Colin (as Red Riding Hood), Percy Garside (as King Wolf), Madge Escolme (as The Baroness), The Twelve John Tiller Girls, Bunny Doyle (as Pickles the Page), Seven Romas, Robinson Twins, Jean Kildare, 12 Little Sunbeams, Kirby's Flying Ballet, Tommy Prior (as Baron Badlotte), Billy Purvis, Richard Hassett (as Mother Hubbard), Mavis Ray (as Fairy Silverleaf), Arthur Hosking (as Jenkins, the Baron's Butler), Rosalind Melville (as Prince Charming), Splendid Chorus of Beautiful Girls; produced by Francis Laidler, under the Stage Direction of Gerald Seymour [60pp, 5.5x8.5; cast list, detailed synopsis of scenery and list of musical numbers, the Story of Red Riding Hood, 17 excellent cast and company photographs, list of pantomimes produced at this theatre since 1867, credits etc.; uncommon wartime survivor; VG] £5

1941: JACK AND JILL (His Majesty's)
Arthur Askey, Florence Desmond, Bryan Michie, Archie Glen, Kathleen Moody, Vera Frances, "Monsewer" Eddie Gray; dir:Frank Adey [4pp; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; light vertical bend, else VG] £2

1942: MOTHER GOOSE (Bournemouth Pavilion)
Nellie Wallace, Gwyneth Lascelles, Sally Stewart, Archie Wallen, Harry Cranley, Dorothy Dee, Cecil Wayne, Marion Alexis, H G Brandon, Vicki Burns, Geoffrey Hastings, Roy McLeod [8pp, 5x4; cast list, synopsis of scenes, credits etc.; rumpled (but a survivor!)] £1

1942: DICK WHITTINGTON AND HIS CAT (Theatre Royal, Norwich)
Mark Rivers, Elsie Keene, George Lee, Miss Mamie Holland, Joan Soames, Harry Claff [4pp; punch holes, slight edge damage, else VG] £1

1942: THE SLEEPING BEAUTY (New Opera House, Blackpool)
Tessa Deane, Jean Inglis, Mamie Soutter, Burton Brown, George Moon, Albert Modley, Frank Foster, Honor Shepherd, Ellis Carlyle, Leopold Bros. [4pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes; slightly rumpled with punch holes, else VG] £2

1944: ROBINSON CRUSOE - Barry Lupino and Arty Ash (New Theatre, Northampton)
Peggy Rowan, Len Clifford, Fred Gwyn (as Mrs Crusoe), Betty Felsted, Fred Hugh, Tommy Dodds, Chris Gill (as Man Friday), Clifford Morton (as Cannibal King); dir:George Pughe [4pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, credits etc.; rumpled] £1

1946: CINDERELLA - Alex Reeve, Sylvia Cohen (Northampton Repertory Theatre)
Peter Tremlett, Margaret Pepler, Robert Ainsworth, Reginald Thorne, Molly Mayhew, Beryl Robinson, Arnold Peters, Joan Hart, Jane Oliver, Ronald Radd, Guy Back, Lawrence Baskcomb, Lionel Hamilton and Mary Russell (as the Step-Sisters), Stephen Sylvester, Michael Hayes, Arthur R Webb; dir:Alex Reeve [8pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, credits etc.; rumpled, else VG] £2

1947: DICK WHITTINGTON (Perth Theatre) Flyer
Kay Lauterer (as Dick), George Bradford (as the Dame), Stella Richman, Gudrun Ure, Michael Harding, The Scottish Ballet [4pp, 4.6x3.5; cast list, booking details, photo of Kay Lauterer etc.; VG] £1

1948: MOTHER GOOSE - Frank Shelley (Oxford Playhouse)
Ann Cunningham, Jack Cassidy, Robert Brown, Michael Durant, Sean O'Farrell, Stella Andrew, Patricia Gilder, Hilda Marvin, John Moffatt (as Mother Goose), John McKelvey, Mary Pratt, Angela Lee, Celia Helda, Dudley Buttrum, Rupert West, Jack Scarr, Joan Richards, Jill MacDonald, Peter Johnston, Sir Randolph Gloucester; dir:Frank Shelley [12pp, 5.4x8.8; cast list, synopsis of scenes and musical numbers, a message from the Fairy Queen, credits etc.; staples rusted away, else VG] £4

1948: DICK WHITTINGTON - Barry Lupino, Arty Ash (New Theatre, Oxford)
Hy Hazell (as Dick Whittington), Barry Lupino (as Sarah, the Cook), Ernest Arnley, Bill Stephens, Jack Brennan, Reg. Varney, Reading and Grantly, Gloria Day, John Guest, George Boon, Helen Darmora, Senor Carlos, The Tong Brothers, Leon and Kiki (as Hector, the comedy horse), The Four Yeomen; dir:Bertram Montague [8pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £2

1949: MOTHER GOOSE (Bristol Hippodrome)
Sheila Lawrence, Beryl Reid, Archie Glenn, Jill Manners, George Gee, Bert Martell, Jimmy Britton, Sylvia Lane, Roger Williams, Leslie Barker, Rita Baker; dir:Ellis Holland [4pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, credits, photos of Jill Manners and George Gee etc.; VG] £2

1949: LITTLE MISS MUFFET (London Casino)
Charlie Cairoli, Richard Murdoch, Pat Kirkwood, Carole Lynne, Norman Caley [8pp; cast list, list of scenes, credits; VG] £3

1950s: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK - Barry Lupino, Arty Ash, Bunny Baron (New Royal Theatre, Bournemouth)
Ruth Warner, The Dounos (as The Brokers' Men), Harry Arnold, Barbara Fox, Davida Mann, Bunny Baron (as Bunny), Harry Angers (as Dame Durden), The Leopold Bros. (as Jessie The Cow), Alys Sherry, Jack Lotinga, Marvo, Pippi, Norman Walters, Stella Fletcher; dir:Michel Kebby [8pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, credits etc.; VG] £2

1950: PUSS IN BOOTS (Hippodrome Theatre, Dudley)
Susan Irvin, Karin Beattie, Lynton Boys, John Wright, Beryl Stevens, Cedric Miller, George Lane, Charles Harrison [8pp, 4.75x7.1; slightly rumpled, else VG] £1

1950: BABES IN THE WOOD (London Palladium)
Jack Frost, Joan Alexis, Herbert Hare, Roy Royston, Cynthia Simpson and Roberta Woolley (as The Two Babes), Sonnie Hale (as Nurse Glucose), Carole Lynne, Jimmy Jewel and Ben Warriss, Adele Dixon (as Robin Hood), Ralph Tovey, George Mitchell Glee Club, Maureen Clarke, Bunny Westney, Seven Ashtons, Greta Unger Trio, Evie and Joe Slack, Mary and Erik, Kirby's Flying Ballet, The Cone-Ripman Babes, Pauline Grant Ballet; dir: [12pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, credits etc.; light vertical bend, else VG] £3

1950: ALADDIN (Bournemouth Pavilion)
Medlock and Marlowe, Martin Lawrence (as The Emperor of China), Jean Marsh (as Prince Pekoe), Nat Jackley (as Widow Twankey), Sammy Curtis and Dennis Murray, Antony Eustrel (as Abanazar), Judith Whitaker (as Aladdin), Sylvia Clark, Margaret Taylor, Millicent Martin (as Fairy Moonbeam), Ward Williams, The Two Vagabonds, The Famous Tiller Girls; dir:Joan Davis [12pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, 6 cast photos, credits etc.; repaired tear to title page, rumpled, else VG] £3

1950: THE SNOW PRINCESS - Alex Reeve, Dorothy Carr, Stephen Sylvester (Northampton Repertory Theatre)
Lionel Hamilton (as Dame Kate), Nevil Whiting, Ronald Radd, Joan Charlesworth, Reginald Thorne, Margaret Denyer, Franklyn Wm. Davies, John Scott, Peter Bell and Dorothy Fenwick (as The Wizards of Snowland), Anne Jameson (as The Snow Princess), Patricia Fitzherbert, Russell Stanwyck and H Marris McGee (as Snowdrop, a Reindeer), Mollie Mayhew; dir:Alex Reeve [8pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, credits etc.; rumpled, else VG] £2

1950: MOTHER GOOSE - Bertram Montague (Princes Theatre, London)
Freddie Cleef, Johnny Moroney, Sandra Dorne, Eddie Molloy, Ethel Revnell (as Mother Goose), Hy Hazell (as Colin), Joe Arthur, Billy Russell (as Oswald Twistle, Mayor of Dubblaquits, Kourtatomia), Yvonne Prestige, Valerie Forrest, Stephen Alexander, Beryl Kaye, Tommy Linden, Ian Wallace (as King of Gooseland), Iris Kirkwhite Dancers; dir:Laurence Green [8pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, 4 cast photos, credits etc.; light vertical bend, else VG] £3

1950: GOODY TWO SHOES - Emile Littler (London Casino)
Emile Littler's Tenth Annual London Pantomime: Frank Orrell, Paul Cairoli, Charlie Cairoli (as Simple Simon), Anthea Askey, Arthur Askey (as Martha, the Old Woman who Lived in a Shoe), Jay Fips, Magda Neeld, Yvonne Marsh, Leon Cortez (as Lord Gorgeous of Glamour), Jeffrey Piddock, Joy Hayden, Stuart Pearce (as The Yellow Dwarf), Carol Jeffries, The Trio Carletti, Darly's Dogs, The Waterfalls of Scotland, The Tiller Girls, The Terry Children, The Normandy Singers; dir:Emile Littler [8pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, credits etc.; rumpled, else VG] £3

1950: ALI BABA, or The Thirty-nine Thieves - H J Byron, adapted by Hattie Jacques & Joan Sterndale Bennett (Players' Theatre)
E Chitty, Hattie Jacques (as Cogia Baba, Ali's better half), D Anderson, J Holman, J Heawood, Tony Sympson; dir:Don Gemmell [4pp; rumpled w.fold] £3

1951: HUMPTY DUMPTY - Barbara Gordon, Basil Thomas (London Palladium)
Val Parnell presents: Peggy Mount (as The Witch), Gillian Lynne (as The Fairy), Herbert Hare, Terry-Thomas (as The King of Felicia), Three Jokers, Jean Bayless (as Princess Miranda), Noele Gordon (as Captain Florizel), Betty Jumel (as Humpty Dumpty), Norman Evans (as Martha), Bunny Westney, William Clothier, David Dale, John & Rene Arnaut, Bob Hammond and his Feathered Friends, George Mitchell Glee Club, Aida Foster Babes, Three Bentley Sisters, Kirby's Flying Ballet, Pauline Grant Ballet; dir:Charles Henry [12pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, credits etc.; light vertical bend, else VG] £4

1951: THE GLASS SLIPPER - Herbert and Eleanor Farjeon, music by Clifton Parker (The Playhouse, Liverpool)
Valerie Miller, Manning Wilson, Hugh Paddick, Maureen Quinney, Beryl Bainbridge, Geoffrey Murphy; dir:Willard Stoker [8pp; 12 small photos of the Liverpool Playhouse Company (including a young Hugh Paddick); slightly rumpled] £4

1952: DICK WHITTINGTON (London Palladium)
Val Parnell's Fifth Magnificent Pantomime: William Barrett, Lynne Golding, Warren Mitchell, Lee Young, Bunny Westney, Pamela Hill, Alan Bailey, Patricia Lowi, Herbert Hare, Lois Green, Sonnie Hale (as Daphne Dumpling), Bobbie Vernon, Vanessa Lee (as Dick Whittington), Frankie Howerd (as Idle Jack), David Dale, Mr Pastry (Richard Hearne), Sheila Teasdale, Norma Volant, Jack Leonard, Knie's Chimpanzees, Rob Murray, Eliane & Rodolph, Seven Volants, George Mitchell Singers, Aida Foster Babes, Pauline Grant Ballet; dir:Charles Henry [12pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, credits etc.; light vertical bend, else VG] £4

1952: ROBINSON CRUSOE - Douglas Byng (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Stewart Cruickshank presents: George Neil, Judith Whitaker, Douglas Byng (as Mrs Crusoe), Olga Gwynne (as Robinson Crusoe), Jimmy Logan, Vic Gordon, Peter Colville, George Baron, Stanley Platts, Jack Thompson, Janet Russon, Doreen Austin Dancers, Evie and Joe Slack; dir:Freddie Carpenter [12pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, credits etc.; light vertical bend, else VG] £3

1952: BABES IN THE WOOD, and the Good Little Fairy-Birds! - H J Byron, adapted by Hattie Jacques (Players' Theatre)
Geoffrey Dunn, Daphne Anderson, Ian Wallace, Dennis Wood, Eileen Beldon, Joan Sterndale Bennett, Diana Maddox, Mdlle.Violetta, John Hewer; dir:Don Gemmell [4pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, credits etc.; rumpled] £3

1954: PUSS IN RED RIDING BREECHES - Julian More, Geoffrey Beaumont (Watergate Theatre, London)
Estelle Brody, Kenneth Cleveland, Pamela Trevers (as Pussilla Dycke-Whittington), Antony Kearey, Angus Mackay, Angela Lee, Celia Helda, Margaret Chisholm, Dennis Wood (as Prince Bigger, a Theatrical Impresario), Eric Berry (as Dame Gladys Flagpole), Gabrielle Brune (as Jack Charming), B Bowman; dir:Christopher Hewett, produced by George Erskine-Jones [6pp, 4.1x6 triplefold; cast list, synopsis of scenes, musical numbers, credits etc.; VG] £4

1954: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK (Connaught Theatre, Worthing)
Hazel Bainbridge, Michael David, Marion Sanders, Peter Byrne (as Alfy), Terry Scott (as Simple Simon), John Faassen, Anne Bishop (as Princess Christabel), Cherry Lind, Richard Gilbert (as Dame Trot), David Howard and Tony Fletcher (as Daisy the Cow), Norman Stevenson, Richard Coleman, Camilleri, Gay and Gay; dir:Jack Williams [16pp; cast list, 18 cast and company photos, synopsis of scenes, credits etc.; very light vertical bend, else VG] £4

1954: CINDERELLA - Barry Lupino, Arty Ash, Bertram Montague (Chiswick Empire)
Billy Tasker, Maggie Graham, June Powell (as Cinderella), Patricia Hall, Arthur English and Willy Carlisle (as The Ugly Sisters), Monsewer Eddie Gray (as Baron Bentonbroke), Freddie Cleef, Ronnie Collis, Maureen Beck, The Reid Twins, Elizabeth Smith, Graham Nelson Juveniles [8pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, credits etc.; light vertical bend, else VG] £2

1956: MOTHER GOOSE - Phil Park, Eric Sykes (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Al Read (as Sammy), George Lacy (as Mother Goose), Virginia Vernon, Aileen Cochrane, Jean Trend, Michael Henry, Richard Golding, The Manetti Twins, Reginald Marsh; dir:Laurence Green [12pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, credits, 4 cast photos etc.; VG] £4

1957: ROBINSON CRUSOE - Phil Park, Dave Freeman, David Croft, Cyril Ornadel (London Palladium)
Val Parnell's Ninth Magnificent Pantomime: Joseph Layode, David Whitfield (as Robinson Crusoe), David Williams, Osborn Whitaker, Eddie Leslie, Tommy Cooper (as Abu, a kind of Magician), Patricia Stark, Arthur Askey (as Big Hearted Martha), David Davenport, Pauline Johnson, Len Lowe, Morton Fraser's Harmonica Rascals, Barbara Joss; dir:Robert Nesbitt [12pp, 6.6x8.75; cast list, biographies, synopsis of scenes, illustrated articles, credits etc.; light vertical bend, else VG] £4

1959: HUMPTY DUMPTY (London Palladium)
Val Parnell's 11th Magnificent Pantomime: Harry Secombe, Roy Castle, Alfred Marks, Stephanie Voss, Marina Svetlova [12pp, 6.6x8.75; w.photos; small label on cover, else VG] £5

1961: CINDERELLA - Michael Spice, Peter MacKriel, Michael Cornell (Arts Theatre, Ipswich)
Dorothy Primrose, Jeremy Conway, Olivia Breeze, Caroline John, Alan Helm, Roger Heathcott, Gillian Malster, Roy Herrick, James Ward, Peter MacKriel, Pauline Devaney, David Terence, Antony Webb, Carl Oatley, Timothy Carlton, Fiona Walker, Helen Ryan, Anna Barry, Raymond Somerville, Jean Challis, Vernon Cowdy, Margaret Gillot, Nanette Slack; dir:Geoffrey Edwards [12pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes and musical numbers, credits etc.; light vertical bend, else VG] £2

1961: CINDERELLA: The Lover, The Lackey, and The Little Glass Slipper - H J Byron, adapted by A Harradine (Players' Theatre)
Katy Sadler, Stella Moray, Tony Sympson, John Rutland, John Heawood, Brian Blades, Sydonie Platt, Wendy McClure, Delia Corrie, Margaret Ashton, Wendy Barker, Mary Coulson, Anne Asprey, Robin Haig, Barrie Wilkinson, Bill Duthie; dir:Don Gemmell [4pp, 9x11; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; folded in two, else VG] £3

1962: CINDERELLA (New Theatre, Bromley)
Pat Michael, Jane Asher, Alan Thompson, Keith Williams, Arthur White, Douglas Byng, Tony Holland, Judy Russell, Frieda Knorr, Alex Ward, Roy Nicolas Parson; dir:David Poulson [12pp; cast list, 10 biographies w.photos, synopsis of scenes, credits etc.; light vertical bend, else VG] £3

1962: BABES IN THE WOOD - Emile Littler (Golders Green Hippodrome)
Norman Caley, Hugh Lloyd (as Simple Simon), Terry Scott (as Miss Gooseberry Pimple), Charlie Naughton, Angela Puddy, Celia Cross, George Truzzi, Lauri Lupino Lane, John Gower, Margaret Heath, Mary Murphy, Elizabeth Hearn; dir:Emile Littler, Hastings Mann [12pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, 4 cast photos, credits etc.; light vertical bend, else VG] £4

1962: THE BABES IN THE WOOD and Adventures With Robin Hood (Northampton Repertory Theatre)
Lionel Hamilton (as Dame Trot), Carol Booth, Valerie Bland, Peter Vernon, Freda Sessions, Pearl Garden, William Gidley, Michael Lynch, John Cheffins, Vera Lennox, Robert Mill, David Lyn, Alan Brown, Brian Ellis, Ronald Hayman; dir:Lionel Hamilton [16pp, 5.6x8.75; cast list, synopsis of scenes, musical numbers, credits, 12 production photos; rumpled] £2

1963: THE MERRY ROOSTERS PANTO (Wyndham's)
Barbara Ferris, George Sewell, Victor Spinetti, Brian Murphy, Avis Bunnage, Godfrey James, Barry Humphries, Fanny Carby, Toni Palmer, Reg Templar, Clive Barker, Mary Preston, Una Collins, Bob Stevenson, Kevin Palmer, Gerry Raffles, Myvanwy Jenn; produced by J**n L********d; lyrics by Lionel Bart, Stephen Vinaver, Edgar Bateman and Peter Shaffer; music by Stanley Myers and George Le Brun [16pp, 4.75x7; very slightly rumpled, else VG] £5

1963: THE MAN IN THE MOON (London Palladium)
Charlie Drake, Anna Dawson, Eric Flynn, Barbara Evans, The Baker Twins, David Davenport, James Ottaway [16pp, 6.5x9; cast photos, list of musical numbers etc.; VG] £4

1963: THE SLEEPING BEAUTY IN THE WOOD - J R Planche (Players' Theatre)
Brian Blades, Daphne Anderson, Laurie Payne, Anne Kettle, Karen Clare, Cynthia Morey, Pat Ashton, Barry Daniels, Leon Ward, Ian Taylor, John Keston, John Rutland, Don McCorkindale, Joan Sterndale Bennett, Margaret Ashton, Ann Constant, Angela Easterling, Clare Weldon, Sheila Bernette; dir:Don Gemmell [4pp, 9x11; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £3

1964: SLEEPING BEAUTY - James and Gilda Perry (Palace Theatre, Watford)
Michael Knowles, Adele Strong, Ruth Llewellyn, Jimmy Perry, Gilda Perry, Wendy Lampard, Christine Ozanne [8pp, 5.6x8.75; cast list, synopsis of scenes, credits etc,; VG] £3

1964: ALADDIN (Northampton Repertory Theatre)
Alan Gerrard (as Mrs Twankey), Antony Linford, Jonathan Adams, Alfred Hurstfield, Kenneth Gilbert, Branwen Iwan, Angela Down, Nicholas Courtney, Ian Ogilvy, Alec Lightfoot, Benson Dulay, Beth Harris, Paddy Ward; dir:Keith Andrews [12pp, 5.6x8.75; cast list, synopsis of scenes, 7 production photos; punch holes, else VG] £2

1965: CINDERELLA - Harry Bright (Golders Green Hippodrome)
Tom Arnold presents: Lionel Murton, Veronica Page, Danny La Rue, Alan Haynes, Dickie Henderson, Patricia Kilgarriff, Allan Barnes, Erica Yorke, Camilla Powell, Wendy Cameron; dir:Jeffrey Choyce [16pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, 11 cast photos, credits etc.; light vertical bend, else VG] £3

1965: ALADDIN - David Poulson (New Theatre, Bromley)
Richard Murdoch (as Widow Twankey), Frances Barlow (as Aladdin), Sandra Scriven, Paul Bacon, John Dane, Roger Ostime, Ann Chapman, Philip Hinton, Robert Fyfe, David Jason, Anthony Wiles, Paul Greenwood; dir:David Poulson [12pp; cast list, 6 cast photos w.biographies, synopsis of scenes, credits etc.; vertical bend, else VG] £2

1965: ALI BABA or THE THIRTY-NINE THIEVES - H J Byron (Players' Theatre)
Marian Grimaldi, Maria Charles, Josephine Gordon, Betty Wheeler, John Rutland, Jonathan Dennis, David Morton, Sheila Bernette, Joan Sterndale Bennett, Roy Desmond, Jenny Wren, Joyce Grant, Fred Stone; dir:Don Gemmell [4pp, 9x11; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £3

1966: QUEEN OF HEARTS - John Crocker, Eric Gilder (Leatherhead Theatre Club)
Henry McGee (as The Queen of Hearts), Jacqueline Clarke, Patricia Michael, Joe Dunlop, Hugh Futcher, Walter Hall, Bill Kenwright (as Racing Demon Snap); dir:Malcolm Farquhar [16pp, 5.4x7.25; Leatherhead Repertory Theatre's 500th production; punch holes, else VG] £3

1966: THE SLEEPING BEAUTY - John Dalby (Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford)
Johnny Parker, David Rowley, John Dalby (as Fairy Gorgonzola), Marcia Ashton, Bruce Heighley, Dudley Jones, Anna Barry, Carl Oatley, Kate Hudson, Romy Baskerville, Adrienne Johns, Sally Ford, Tina Spooner, Denise Hirst, Sally Smith (as Princess Aurora), Jenny Berg, Roy Jameson, Barry James, Michael Billington, John Fraser (as Prince Peregrine), Debbie Bowen, Trudy Gardiner, Kate Hudson, Janet Hughes, Lisa Sargeant, Judy Spooner, Tina Spooner, Sarah Graysbrook, Wendy Powdrell, David Holmes, Andrew Scott; dir:Alexander Dore [20pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes and musical numbers, biographies, credits etc.; VG] £4

1966: ROBINSON CRUSOE - Harry Bright, Stanley Willis-Croft (Golders Green Hippodrome)
Sidney James, Kenneth Connor, Alan Haynes (as Mrs Crusoe), Jim Dailey and Terry Wayne, Erica Yorke, Frances Barlow, Harold Holness, Joanna Grant, Helen James, Martin Gluth; dir:Stanley Willis-Croft [16pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, 10 cast photos, credits etc.; scribbles, light vertical bend, else VG] £3

1966: WHITTINGTON JUNIOR AND HIS SENSATION CAT - Robert Reece (Players' Theatre)
John Rutland, Michael Darbyshire, Kim Grant, Joan Sterndale Bennett, Ann Beach, Sheila Bernette, Teddy Green, Anna Dawson, John Heawood, Glenn Willcox, Jamie Fraser, Elwyn Hughes, Karen Clare, Robert Cartland, Pauline Martin, Christine Pilgrim, Wendy Stewart, Giuseppe Sorbello; dir:Don Gemmell [4pp, 9x11; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £3

1967: BABES IN THE WOOD and the GOOD LITTLE FAIRY BIRDS - H J Byron (Players' Theatre)
Doreen Hermitage, Mdlle.Violetta, Susanne Heath, Brian Blades, Joan Sterndale Bennett, Sheila Matthews, Norman Warwick, Kim Grant, Bob Hogan, Giuseppe Sorbello, John Rutland, David Kelsey, Cynthia Morey, Master J Gordon, Sheila Bernette, Martine O'Connor, Michele Hardy; dir:Don Gemmell [4pp, 9x11; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £3

1968: CINDERELLA - H J Byron (Players' Theatre)
Brian Blades, Frances Barlow, Josephine Gordon, Barbara Miller, Keith Jones, Alec Bregonzi, Kim Grant, Joan Sterndale Bennett, Eleanor McCready, Jenny Wren, Diane Grayson, Clifton Todd, James Bree, Dudley Stevens, Dinny Jones, Lorraine Todd, Larry Drew; dir:Don Gemmell [4pp, 9x11; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £2

1969: DICK WHITTINGTON - Phil Park (London Palladium)
Tommy Steele, Mary Hopkin, Kenneth Connor, Billy Dainty, Alan Curtis, Rupert's Bears; dir:Albert J Knight [24pp, 6x9; cast list, synopsis of scenes, 10+ cast photos, credits etc.; light vertical bend, else VG] £4

1969: DICK WHITTINGTON (Watford Palace Theatre)
Alexander John, Rita Craven, Kevin Lindsay (as Councillor Sarah Haddock), Roger Foss (as Idle Jack), April Walker (as Dick Whittington), Felicity Balfour, Bernard Taylor, Kenneth Caswell, Chris Beeching, Catherine Halliday, Stephanie Meier, Jack Gunn, David Watson, Jacky Lewis, Beryl Corsan, Gay Byrne; dir:Kay Gardner [12pp, 5.5x8.5; cast list, synopsis of scenes, musical numbers, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £2

1969: ALADDIN or THE WONDERFUL SCAMP - H J Byron (Players' Theatre)
Julia Sutton, Deryk Parkin, Robin Hunter, Tony Bateman, Rosalyn Dunbar, Terence Bayler, Eleanor McCready, Margaret Ashton, Richard Dennis, Susan Jackson, Erich Vietheer, Elwyn Hughes, Ron Lucas, Mark Allington, Loraine Hart, Valerie Lloyd, Ursula Barclay, Dudley Stevens; dir:Don Gemmell [4pp, 9x11; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £2

1970: ALADDIN (London Palladium)
Cilla Black, Leslie Crowther (as Wishee-Washee), Alfred Marks, Terry Scott (as Widow Twankey), Sheila Bernette, Billy Tasker, Bertie Hare, Jack Francois, Stacey Gregg, Sheila Melvin, Milton Reid, Tom Chatto, Johnny Hutch & Co, Lauri Lupino Lane, Basil Brush; dir:Albert J Knight [28pp, 5.25x9; cast list, synopsis of scenes, 8 cast photos, biographies, credits etc.; VG] £4

1970: ROBINSON CRUSOE or TEMPEST FUGITIVE - Daniel Defoe and William Shakespeare (Players' Theatre)
Tony Bateman, Deryk Parkin, Dudley Stevens, Alec Bregonzi, John Fryatt, Michael Darbyshire, Josephine Gordon, Valerie Lloyd, Jan Hunt, Loraine Hart, Eleanor McCready, Laurie Payne, Jonathan Dennis, Olwen Hughes, Jonathan Adams, Anna Sharkey, Elric Hooper, Mark Callan, Susan Chambers, Suzanne Heath; dir:Don Gemmell [4pp, 9x11; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £3

1971: CINDERELLA (London Palladium)
Dorothy Dampier, Bill Tasker, The Patton Brothers, David Kossof, Terry Scott (as Teresa Hardup), Julian Orchard, Clodagh Rodgers (as Cinderella), Ronnie Corbett (as Buttons), Malcolm Roberts, Brian Hills, Georgia Jee, Bertie Hare, Tommy Merrifield, Jilly Coram; dir:Albert J Knight [28pp, 5.25x9; cast list, synopsis of scenes, 7 cast photos, biographies, credits etc.; VG] £4

1971: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK - Alan Miles (Richmond Theatre)
Andy Mulligan, Margaret Lake, Tony Scott (as Dame Dolly Trott), Peter Honri, Pamela Dale, Peter Greene, Eric Mason, Terri Howard (as Jack), Elizabeth Lowry, Jean Hampson, Tim Woodward and John Cruickshank (as Clara the Cow), Jacqueline Jackson; dir:Salvin Stewart [16pp, 5.5x8.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, synopsis of scenes, History of Pantomime, credits etc.; VG] £3

1971: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - Terry Jones, Michael Palin, John Gould (Colchester Theatre)
Sheila Ferris, Eilian Wyn, Monica Stewart, Roger Foss, Brian Walton, William Maxwell, Gilbert Vernon, Celia Imrie, Sally Tinker; dir:David Buxton [12pp; minor marks on cover, else VG] £2

1971: THE SLEEPING BEAUTY IN THE WOOD - J R Planche (Players' Theatre)
Josephine Gordon, Jonathan Dennis, Robin Hunter, Tony Bateman, Miss Violetta, Eleanor McCready, Michael Darbyshire, Margaret Burton, Diana Jane Argyle, Diane Grayson, Valerie Lloyd, Sheila Bernette, Olwen Hughes, Gordon Griffin, Eric Vietheer, Clifton Todd, Diana Jane Argyle, Diane Grayson; dir:Don Gemmell [4pp, 9x11; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £3

1972: ROBIN HOOD or THE FORESTER'S FATE - F C Burnand (Players' Theatre)
Clifton Todd, Eleanor McCready, Pauline Antony, Jenny Wren, Jonathan Adams, Michael Darbyshire, Loraine Hart, Alan Rebbeck, Mike Fields, Sheila Mathews, Erich Vietheer, Annie Leake, Arthur Sweet, Bernice Adams, Dinah Harris, Margaret Lake, Joan Ryan, David Barclay, David Rayner, Colin Richmond; dir:Reginald Woolley [4pp, 9x11; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £3

1973: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK (London Palladium)
Michael Kilgarriff, Mary Laine, Karin Gaeng, Mark Wynter (as Jack Durden), Dora Bryan (as Dame Durden), Bertie Hare, Alfie Bass (as The King), Elizabeth Larner, Calli, Frankie Howerd (as Simple Simon), Leon Greene, Lynton & Dickman, David Wright; dir:Albert J Knight [24pp, 5.25x9; cast list, synopsis of scenes, 7 cast photos, biographies, credits etc.; VG] £4

1973: BABES IN THE WOOD (Richmond Theatre)
Arthur Askey, Ed ("Stewpot") Stewart, Carol Hawkins, Lynda Baron, Frank Williams, Ian Lavender [16pp; synopsis of scenes, biographies; VG] £3

1973: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - J R Planche (Players' Theatre)
Loraine Hart, Maria Charles, Barbara Lilley, Bernice Waldren, Amanda Reid, Anna Sharkey, Eleanor McCready, Sheila Bernette, John Rutland, Clifton Todd, Diane Jane Argyle, Peter Lyon, Alan Holdich, Colin Richmond; dir:Reginald Woolley [4pp, 9x11; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £3

1975: PUSS IN BOOTS - J R Planche (Players' Theatre)
Michael Darbyshire, Anthony Bateman, John Denton, Larry Drew, William Lawford, Norman Warwick, Clifton Todd, Miles Fothergill, Sheila Bernette, Loraine Hart, Linda Jean-Barry, Jacquie Toye, Avril Gaynor, Eleanor McCready, Christina Artemis, Anne Clements; dir:Reginald Woolley [4pp, 9x11; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £3

1976: BABES IN THE WOOD and the GOOD LITTLE FAIRY BIRDS - H J Byron (Players' Theatre)
Norma Dunbar, Annie Tyson, Liz Moscrop, James Bree, Eleanor McCready, Joan Ryan, Norman Warwick, John Denton, Patrick McCarthy, Deryk Parkin, Clifton Todd, Pat Lancaster, Josephine Gordon, Jan Hunt, Christina Artemis, Liz Moscrop, Patricia Passes, Kathryn Landers; dir:Reginald Woolley [4pp, 9x11; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £2

1977: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK - Jonathan Harvey, George Stiles, Anthony Drewe (Barbican)
Mel Giedroyc, Steve Furst, Ashley Campbell, Helen Baker, Tony Jayawardena, Jack Chissick, Alison Pargeter, Shelley Williams, Andy Gray; dir:Giles Havergal [20pp, 7.9x7.9 opening to 15.8"x39.5" Souvenir Height Chart; cast list, scene and song list, cast list, creative team, production team, biographies w.20 photos, credits etc.; VG] £3

1977: DICK WHITTINGTON - John Moffatt, Peter MacKriel (Bristol Old Vic)
Ann Hamilton (as Dick Whittington), Henry Moxon, Prue Clarke, Harold Innocent (as Sarah), Kevin Lloyd (as Idle Jack), George Raistrick, John Telfer, Phillip Manikum, Elyot Marshall, Timothy Turnbull, June Barrie (as Fairy Bowbell), Alan Rickman (as King Rat), Michael Irwin, Philip Day, Allan Stirland, Kim McCarthy, Sara Rae-Maddern, Jane Bannister; dir:John David [20pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, cast photos, list of musical numbers, credits etc.; else VG] £4

1977: BABES IN THE WOOD - Tony Clayton (Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage)
John Boulter (as Robin Hood), John Bromley (as Nurse Flora), Jan Austen (as Maid Marian), Rodney Diak, Davies and Gray, Tony Selwood, Eunice Black, Alan Granville, The Georgina Cole Young Set; dir:Tony Clayton [16pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, 8 cast photos, credits etc.; light vertical bend, else VG] £1

1977: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK (Opera House, Manchester)
Stanley Baxter (as Lizzie Trotter), Christopher Beeny (as Simple Simon), Vivienne McKee, Penelope Mackay, Doreen Driver, Roland Macleod, Lindy Whiteford, Leigh Marshall and Her Poodles, Michael Kilgarriff, Robert Barrington and Stanley Pettigrew (as Daisy the Cow); dir:Bruce McClure [8pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, 5 cast photos, biographies, credits etc.; VG] £3

1977: CINDERELLA - Bryan Blackburn (Birmingham Hippodrome)
Richard O'Sullivan, Tessa Wyatt, Robert Young, Frank Williams, Tony Bateman; dir:Albert J Knight [16pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, 11 cast photos, biographies, credits etc.; VG] £4

1977: KING CHARMING or, THE BLUE BIRD OF PARADISE - J R Planche (Players' Theatre)
Jenny Till, Michael Darbyshire, Eleanor McCready, Rosemary Ashe, Sheila Steafel, Clifton Todd, Val Boothman, Roger Bryson, Carolyn Allen, Edward Hibbert, Trevor Littledale, John Denton, Libby Ritchie, Shirley Rayner, James Bree, Joan Ryan, Shirley Lee; dir:Reginald Woolley [4pp, 9x11; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £3

1978: ROBINSON CRUSOE or TEMPEST FUGITIVE - Daniel Defoe and William Shakespeare (Players' Theatre)
John Rutland, James Bree, Michael Maynard, Kim Begley, Clifton Todd, Michael Darbyshire, Josephine Gordon, Anna Daventry, Carolyn Allen, Julia Lewis, Catherine McCord, Eleanor McCready, John Denton, Annamaria Macchi; dir:Reginald Woolley [4pp, 9x11; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £3

1979: ALADDIN - book, music and lyrics by Sandy Wilson (Lyric Hammersmith)
Richard Freeman (as Aladdin), Joe Melia (as Tuang Kee Chung, his mother), Aubrey Woods (as Abanazar), Ernest Clark, Christine McKenna, Judy Hopton, Pauline Lewis, Elisabeth Welch (as Fatimah), Arthur Kohn, Edward Hibbert, Belinda Lang, Martin McEvoy, Michael Sadler, Cass Allen, Tony Boncza, Robert Howie; dir:David Giles, musical director:Colin Sell [24pp, 5.25x9; cast list, note by Sandy Wilson, costume designs, list of musical numbers, cast biographies, credits etc.; VG] £4

1979: ALADDIN or THE WONDERFUL SCAMP - H J Byron (Players' Theatre)
Josephine Gordon, Deryk Parkin, Norman Warwick, Anthony Bateman, Jane Roberson, John Heawood, Norma Dunbar, Eleanor McCready, John Rutland, Patricia Wheeler, Corrinna Sklar, Shirley Rayner, Julia Lewis, Salvin Stewart, Adrian Scott, Patrick McCarthy, John Denton; dir:Reginald Woolley [4pp, 9x11; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £2

1980: BABES IN THE WOOD - John Morley (Richmond Theatre)
Terry Scott (as Nurse Teresa Glucose V.A.T.), Anita Harris (as Robin Hood), Bernard Bresslaw (as Bernard The Bad), Christopher Timothy, Hillie (as Maid Marion), The 3 Squires, The Barbara Speake Babes, Ward Allen, Eric Flynn; dir:Roger Redfarn [24pp; cast list, synopsis of scenes, 4 cast photos, biographies, credits etc.; light vertical bend, else VG] £3

1980: THE AMUSING SPECTACLE OF CINDERELLA AND HER NAUGHTY NAUGHTY SISTERS (Lyric, Hammersmith)
Lesley Duff, Eleanor Bron, Ian Bartholomew, Alison Steadman, James Saxon, Susan Jameson, Martin Duncan, Deborah Findlay; dir:Martin Duncan & John Dove [28pp; biographies, illustrations; VG] £4

1980: CINDERELLA - H J Byron (Players' Theatre)
Anthony Bateman, Roslyn Riley, Josephine Gordon, Hope Jackman, Graham Trew, Clifton Todd, Richard Freeman, Eleanor McCready, Lisa Wescott, Victoria Duncan, Wendy Jones, Michael Boothe, Christopher Wren, John Rutland, Shirley Rayner, Susan Flannery, Helen Garton, Patrick McCarthy, Jeremy Browne, Ronnie Grainge; dir:Reginald Woolley [4pp, 9x11; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £3

1981 (Dec): ALADDIN (Wyvern Theatre, Swindon)
Bernie Winters, Jackie 'Mr TV' Pallo, Anne Sidney, Jimmy Thompson, Tobina Mahon-Brown, Tim Swinton, The Mollie Tanner Dancers; dir:Douglas Ridley [24pp, 5.75x8.25; biographies, illustrations, credits etc.; VG] £3

1981: DICK WHITTINGTON AND HIS CAT - Lionel Blair, Albert J Knight, Mike Goddard (London Palladium)
Chris Connah, Victor Spinetti, Cherida Langford, Jim Davidson, Windsor Davies, Melvyn Hayes, Clive Dunn, Lionel Blair, Mollie Sugden, Jacqueline Reddin, Derek Holt, Sandy Strallen, Dino Shafeek, Zee; dir:Lionel Blair [24pp, 5.25x8.5; cast list, synopsis of scenes, 11 biographies w.photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

1981: ALADDIN (Birmingham Hippodrome)
Danny La Rue, Brian Marshall, Dilys Watling, David Ellen, Leon Greene; dir:Dougie Squire [16pp, 9x12; large size souvenir, with 4 photos of Danny La Rue, illustrations, biographies with photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

1981: A NIGHT IN OLD PEKING - Martin Duncan and David Ultz (Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith)
Simon Cadell, James Bolam (as Old Lady Twankay), Anita Dobson (as Aladdin), Martin Duncan, Susan Cox, Bob Critchley, Robert Hickson, Ian Bartholomew, Bob Goody, Geraldine Fitzgerald, Selina Cadell, Angelo Gibson, Sean Mathias, Ian McKellen (as Voice of the Genie); dir:Martin Duncan and John Dove [28pp, 5x9; cast list, photos, illustrations; VG] £4

1981: ROBIN HOOD or THE FORESTER'S FATE - F C Burnand (Players' Theatre)
Deryk Parkin, Eleanor McCready, Debbie Goody, Zoe Bright, Anthony Bateman, David Bluestone, Debbie Goodman, John Rutland, Graham Richards, Angela Easterling, Christopher Connah, Daphne Anderson, Peter Sutherland, Mairi Armstrong, Victoria Duncan, Susan Flannery, Shirley Greenwood, Shirley Rayner, John Denton, Harold Lorenzelli, Patrick McCarthy; dir:Doreen Hermitage and Victoria Norrington [4pp, 9x11; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £3

1982: CINDERELLA - John Morley, Alan Bence (Richmond Theatre)
Anna Neagle, Patsy Kensit, McDonald Hobley, Rodney Bewes, Kenneth Connor, Lionel Blair, Matthew Aldridge, Janet Mahoney, Joyce Blair, Paul Beech, Sue Brown-Smith, Fran Carder, Martyn Knight, Stephanie Norman, Joanne Shields, Debbie White, Vicky Wood; dir:Lionel Blair [32pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, synopsis of scenes, biographies w.photos, puzzle pull-out pages, credits, articles etc.; VG] £4

1982 (5 Feb): A NIGHT IN OLD PEKING - Martin Duncan and David Ultz (Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith)
Friends of the Lyric Gala Evening: Simon Cadell, James Bolam (as Old Lady Twankay), Anita Dobson (as Aladdin), Martin Duncan, Susan Cox, Bob Critchley, Robert Hickson, Ian Bartholomew, Bob Goody, Geraldine Fitzgerald, Selina Cadell, Angelo Gibson, Sean Mathias, Ian McKellen (as Voice of the Genie); dir:Martin Duncan and John Dove [28pp, 5x9; cast list, production photos, illustrations, etc.; VG] £4

1982: BABES IN THE WOOD - Alan Brown, based on a version by Jimmy Jewel (Churchill Theatre, Bromley)
Alan Brown, Christopher Lillicrap, Terry Williams, Samantha Baker, Naomi Brazier/Sarah Read, Reg Dixon, Danielle Carson, Jon C P Mattocks, Jeff Wayne, Mike Fields, James Staddon, Clive Marlowe, Stephen Reed, Jacqueline Reddin, Michael Robbins, Patrick Monckton, Dennie Baylis; dir:Ian Watt-Smith [32pp, 5.75x8.25; cast biographies and photos, list of scenes and musical numbers; VG] £4

1982: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK (Chichester Festival Theatre)
Frankie Howerd, June Whitfield, Ken Wilson, Gay Soper, Mark Hutchinson, Maria Friedman, Aubrey Woods [6pp triple-fold, 8.25x11.75; 5 photos, 14+ excellent illustrations; VG] £4

1982: ALI BABA or THE THIRTY-NINE THIEVES - Henry J Byron (Players' Theatre)
Susan Flannery, Wendy Jones, Suzanne Houlden, Melania Morely, John Rutland, Graham Richards, John Peterson, Philip Rham, Ian Bloomfield, John Heawood, David Oakley, Sheila Mathews, Malcolm Mudie, Julie Jupp, Eleanor McCready, Michael Boothe, Joan Ryan, Melania Morley, John Peterson; dir:Reginald Woolley [4pp, 9x11; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £3

1983: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK (Birmingham Hippodrome)
Cilla Black, Gareth Hunt, Paul Squire, Jimmy Cricket, Leigh Miles, Wyn Calvin, Harry Worth; dir:Michael Hurll [24pp, 5.9x8.25; synopsis of scenes, biographies w.photos, illustrations, credits etc.; VG] £3

1983: CINDERELLA (Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton)
Les Dawson, Michael Barrymore, Karen West, Lambert & Ross, Caro Gurney, Liz Izen, Hayley Batchelor, Antony Christopher, The Roly Polys; dir:Anthony Crutchley [36pp, 7x9; synopsis of scenes, biographies w.photos, illustrations, credits etc.; VG] £4

1983: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - J R Planche (Players' Theatre)
Josephine Gordon, Judith Hibbert, Wendy Jones, Janet Date, Michelle Arthur, Geraldine Arthur, Julia Sutton, Jenny Wren, John Rutland, Graham Richards, Alexandra Sebastian, Robert Cavendish, Maureen Braithwaite, Howard Stapleton; dir:Reginald Woolley [4pp, 8.75x11.9; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £3

1984: RED RIDINGHOOD - David Cregan (Theatre Royal, Stratford East)
Colin Bennett, Michael Bertenshaw, Kate Hardie, Jim McManus, James Saxon, Jo Warne, Marjorie Yates; dir:Philip Hedley, Jonathan Martin [24pp; notes, photos, biographies, games etc; minor marks, else VG] £4

1984: SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS (Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton)
Dana, Les Dennis, Dustin Gee; dir:George May [32pp, 6.75x9; synopsis of scenes, biographies w.photos, illustrations, credits etc.; VG] £3

1984: TREASURE ISLAND - Willis Hall, Denis King (Birmingham Repertory Theatre)
Jack Douglas, Bob Grant, John Barr, Richard Derrington, Robert Bridges, Arthur Whybrow; dir:Clive Perry [16pp, 8.25x11.75; synopsis of scenes, biographies, rehearsal photos, illustrations, credits etc.; VG] £4

1984: ALADDIN (Congress Theatre, Eastbourne)
Frankie Howerd, Trevor Bannister, Anna Dawson, Edward Brayshaw; dir:John de Lannoy [24pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, synopsis of scenes, credits etc.; SIGNED by Frankie Howerd; VG] £3

1985: THE SLEEPING BEAUTY (Theatre Royal, Northampton)
James Hornsby, Vivienne Ross, Trevor Jones, Alexa Povah, Peter Denyer, Malcolm Farquhar, Samantha Young, Claire Williamson, Michael Vivian, Glynn Sweet, Catherine Kenny, Sarah Cremer [24pp; rehearsal photos, biographies w.photos etc.; VG] £3

1985: ALADDIN (Theatre Royal, Windsor)
Joe Brown, Bryan Burdon, Emlyn Harris, Lynette Dundas, Nick Burnell, John Gower, Drina Pavlovic, Robert Mill, Peter Spraggon, Aliki [24pp; 12 cast photographs in character, list of scenes, biographies w.photos; VG] £4

1985: WHITTINGTON JUNIOR, AND HIS SENSATION CAT! - H J Byron and R Reece (Players' Theatre)
John Rutland, Cal McCrystal, Leo Andrew, Julia Sutton, Bronwen Stanway, Sheila Bernette, Tony Bateman, Lisa Hull, John Denton, Kate Lawson, Diane Neeser, Liza Hobbs, Alexandra Sebastian, Michael Kilgarriff; dir:Reginald Woolley [4pp, 8.75x11.5; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £3

1986: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK (Wimbledon Theatre)
Harry Worth, Anita Harris, Robin Askwith, Denise Nolan, David Griffin, Linda Regan, Barrie Gosney, The Four Knockabouts; dir:Peter Purves [24pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, synopsis of scenes, credits etc.; VG] £3

1986: THE SNOW QUEEN - Hans Andersen, adapted by Stuart Paterson (York Theatre Royal)
Christopher Kent, Sian Howard (as The Snow Queen), Con O'Neill, Guy Burgess, Colin MacLachlan, Karen Henthorn, Fergus McLarnon, Phil Hearne, Gwynn Beech, Tammi Jacobs; dir:Andrew McKinnon [24pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies, synopsis of scenes, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £3

1986: CINDERELLA - Alan Brown (Gloucestershire Everyman Theatre)
Caroline Mander, Peter Lorenzelli, Colin Wakefield, Malcolm Mudie, Andrew Rattenbury, Deborah Leigh Moore, Hilary Cromie, Hazel Lee; dir:John Doyle and Phyllida Lloyd [24pp, 7x9.25; cast biographies w.photos, puzzles, credits etc.; VG] £3

1986: KING CHARMING or THE BLUE BIRD OF PARADISE - J R Planche (Players' Theatre)
Felicity Jane Goodson, John Rutland, Alwyne Taylor, Carole Brooke, Josephine Gordon, Martyn Harrison, Kate Lawson, Richard Winch, Jo Montgomery, James Hornsby, Kevin Francis, Adrian Simmonds, Rosie Timpson, Jane Ford, John Griffiths, Catherine McCord, Cynthia Morey; dir:Reginald Woolley [4pp, 8.75x11.5; cast list, synopsis of scenery, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £2

1987: ROBINSON CRUSOE (Wimbledon Theatre)
Colin Baker, Jan Leeming, Sarah Jane Hassell, Patrick Clancy, Tudor Davies, Sam Kelly, Dennis Waterman, Rula Lenska, Eddie Tagoe; dir:Tudor Davies [36pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, synopsis of scenes, biographies w.photos, colourful illustrations, credits etc.; VG] £4

1987: ROBINSON CRUSOE (Wimbledon Theatre) Souvenir Programme
Colin Baker, Jan Leeming, Sarah Jane Hassell, Patrick Clancy, Tudor Davies, Sam Kelly, Dennis Waterman, Rula Lenska, Eddie Tagoe; dir:Tudor Davies [16pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, synopsis of scenes, biographies w.16 large photos, 7 colour production photos, large colour company photo, credits; illustrated feature on previous Wimbledon pantomimes (w.12 colour photos), Treasure Island map, Picture Crossword etc. etc.; VG] £5

1987: ALADDIN LIVERPOOL: Fast Food Fun - Bob Carlton (Liverpool Everyman)
David Edge, Karen Henson, Robbie Jarvis (as Aladdin), Elizabeth Kitchen, Andrew Mackintosh, Patsy May, Jack Raymond, Christopher Saul (as Abanazar), Merlin Shepherd, Nicola Slade, Michael Starke (as Widow Twanky); dir:Kate Edgar [8pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, credits etc.; rumpled, else VG] £2

1987: THE PIED PIPER - Mike James (Sherman Theatre, Cardiff)
Russell Richardson, Ian Puleston-Davies, Lisa Opie, Linda Owen Jones, John Biggins, Bill Bellamy, Josh Richards, Fergus McLarnon (as The Pied Piper); dir:Mike James [28pp, 6x8.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated articles, games, rehearsal photos, credits etc.; VG] £3

1989: CINDERELLA - John Moffatt and Tudor Davies (Palace Theatre, Watford)
Vivienne Martin, Andrea Miller, Morag Brownlie, Paul Bradley, Chris Johnston, Stephen Bent; dir:Wendy Toye [20pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, list of scenes and musical numbers, biographies w.photos, fun things for children to do; VG] £3

1989: CINDERELLA AND HER VERY UGLY SISTERS - Gary Lyons and Stewart Permutt (Theatre Museum Theatre)
Sally Mates, Mairead Carty, Jenny Logan, Cristina Avery, Kevin Marlow, Barry Martin, Alec Bregonzi, Alan Rebbeck; dir:Gary Lyons [8pp, 5.75x8; cast list, list of scenes and musical numbers, biographies; VG] £3

1989: THE PIED PIPER OF HAMELIN - Dave Simpson (Horsham Arts Centre) Souvenir Programme
Alvin Stardust (as The Pied Piper), Eddie Caswell, Jeannie Harris, Fergus McLarnon, Bryce Hamnet, Jane Hollowood, Michael Waterman, Genevieve Walsh, Derek Howard; dir:Roger Haines [24pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, list of scenes and musical numbers, biographies w.photos, games, credits etc.; VG] £3

1990: CINDERELLA (Bristol Hippodrome)
Michael Barrymore, Carmel McSharry, Helen Jayne, Frank Williams, Willie Ross, Simon Fox, Annabel Croft [36pp, 5.9x8.25; 12 pages of pantomime content and games, biographies w.photos etc.; VG] £4

1991: DICK WHITTINGTON (Wimbledon Theatre) Souvenir Programme
Bernard Cribbins (for Les Dawson), John Nettles, The Roly Polys, Jeff Stevenson, Tracey Hardwick, Richard & Lara Jarmain, Rula Lenska, Dooby Duck; dir:Alan Harding [24pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, 14 biographies w.photos and illustrations, credits etc.; with 8x11.4 biographical insert (w.3 photos) announcing While LES DAWSON recovers from his recent sudden illness ADA THE COOK will be replaced by SARAH THE COOK played by the popular BERNARD CRIBBINS; VG] £4

1992: MOTHER GOOSE - Jeff Clarke, Sarah Trevis (The Theatre, Chipping Norton)
Helen Sheals, Terry John-Wood, Maureen Marsh, Stirling Rodger, Guy Nicholls, Tom Hudson, Jeffrey Perry, Daniel Kruyer; dir:Adele Anderson [28pp, 6x8.25; biographies, credits, illustrated history of The Theatre, Chipping Norton etc.; VG] £3

1992: ALADDIN (Birmingham Hippodrome)
Danny La Rue, Brian Conley, Michael Elphick, Britt Ekland; dir:Carole Todd [20pp, 8.25x11.75 large size full-colour souvenir; colour photos, synopsis of scenes, biographies w.photos, illustrations, credits etc.; VG] £4

1992: SINBAD'S ARABIAN NIGHTS - Patrick Sandford/Granville Saxton (Nuffield Theatre, Southampton) Souvenir Programme
David Delve, Brenda Longman, Elizabeth Fost, Michael J Pyatt, Neil Brand, David Cardy, Tina Deen, Mike Afford, Paul Benzing; dir:Granville Saxton [32pp, 8.25x11.75; programme notes, cast list, credits, biographies with photos, 6 pages of games for children; VG] £5

1992: THE GINGERBREAD MAN - David Wood (Hackney Empire) Souvenir Programme
Robert Longden, Peter Duncan, Bernard Hill, Clive Duncan, Lesley Manville; dir:Peter Duncan [44pp, 8.25x11.75 large-size souvenir; cast list, biographies w.photos, 8pp charmingly illustrated 'Adventures of Alexis', fun things for children to do; VG] £4

1993: SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS (Queen's Theatre, Barnstable) Souvenir Programme
Karena Franceska, Sylvia Griffin, Brian Knight, John Blackman (as Dame Dolly Dumpling), Steve Stevens, Steve Taylor; dir:Jane Stevens [12pp, 8.25x11.75 large-size souvenir; cast list, synopsis of scenes, biographies w.photos etc.; VG] £3

1993: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK - Tudor Davies (Wimbledon Theatre) Souvenir Programme
Kevin Lloyd, Vicki Michelle, Sarah Jane Hassell, Max Hudd, Tudor Davies, Stefan Dennis, Syd Little and Eddie Large, Nigel Adams, Ian James-Lloyd, Miriam Jones; dir:Tudor Davies [40pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, synopsis of scenes, 20+ biographies w.colour photos, 8 colourful pages of games, illustrated articles etc. etc.; VG] £5

1994: BABES IN THE WOOD (Sadler's Wells)
Roy Hudd, Geoffrey Hughes, Keith Barron, Jack Tripp, Lisa Hull, Julie Mullins, Howard Leader, Gary Lovini; dir:Roy Hudd [20pp, 8.25x11.75 large-size souvenir; synopsis of scenes, biographies w.photos, much colour photography, articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

1995: THE SLEEPING BEAUTY IN THE WOOD - J R Planche, adapted by Geoffrey Brawn (Players' Theatre)
Robert Meadwell, Donald Francke, Clifton Todd, Loraine Hart, Karen Broughton, Alison Connell, Michael Chance, Jonathan Ball, Peter Wedd, Helene Witcombe; dir:Geoffrey Brawn, designed by Disley Jones [4pp, 8.25x11.75; dramatis personae, programme of scenery, credits; light horizontal fold, else VG] £3

1995: THE STARLIGHT CLOAK An Irish Version of Cinderella (Polka Theatre, Wimbledon)
Janet Bamford, Paul Boyle, Tony Casement, Sharon Hogan, Patrick Lennox, Marianne March, Sally Mates, Philip Spedding, John Rowe; dir:Vicky Ireland [20pp, 8.25x11.75; synopsis of scenes, biographies w.photos, illustrations, designs, credits etc.; a very full programme; VG] £3

1995: CINDERELLA - Colin Wakefield (Salisbury Playhouse)
Elizabeth Jasicki (as Cinderella), Elizabeth Elvin, Janet Rawson, Alister Cameron, Anthony Psaila, Tim Barron (as Prince Charming), Eddie Marsan (as Dandini), Jill Freud (as Fairy Godmother), Courtney King, Fergus McLarnon; dir:Colin Wakefield [36pp, 6.9x9.75; cast list, synopsis of scenes, musical numbers, extensive games, illustrated articles, biographies w.photos, credits etc.; attractive programme; VG] £3

1995: CINDERELLA (Queen's Theatre, Hornchurch)
Luisa Cusano, Kinny Gardner, Alastair S Macmillan, Rachel Stanley, Ruby Snape, Hugh Futcher, Jill Pert, Andrew Lynford; dir:Julian Woolford [28pp, 8.25x11.75; synopsis of scenes, biographies w.photos, fun and games, credits etc.; VG] £3

1996: ROBIN HOOD, or THE FORESTER'S FATE - F C Burnand, adapted by Geoffrey Brawn (Players' Theatre)
Heather Tracy, Vikki Alexander, Clifton Todd, Robert Meadwell, Michael Chance, Tim Godwin, Kate-Alice Woodbridge; dir:Geoffrey Brawn [4pp, 8.25x11.75; dramatis personae, programme of scenery, credits; light horizontal fold, else VG] £3

1996: DICK WHITTINGTON AND HIS CAT - Colin Wakefield (Salisbury Playhouse)
Tim Barron (as King Rat), Beejaye, Mike Afford, Jane Wall, Fergus McLarnon (as Sarah the Cook), James Wilson, Sally-Ann Landick (as Dick), Ellana Ray, David Learner, Felicity Duncan; dir:Colin Wakefield [52pp, 6.75x9.8; cast list, scene breakdown, biographies w.photos, articles, 6 pages of games, credits; back cover mucky, else VG] £3

1997: CINDERELLA (Ashcroft Theatre, Croydon)
Paul Bradley, Marti Webb, Amanda Bairstow, Richard Pocock, William Elliott; dir:Brian Hewitt-Jones [48pp, 8.25x11.75; extensive games to play, biographies w.photos, illustrations, credits etc.; a full programme; VG] £3

1997: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK - Colin Wakefield (Salisbury Playhouse)
Heather Davies, Tim Barron (as Fleshcreep), Dudley Rogers (as Dame Trott), James Wilson (as Simple Simon), Fergus McLarnon, Janet Rawson, Penelope Woodman (as Jack), Felicity Duncan, Andy Clarkson, Louise Van de Bours; dir:Kate Edgar [52pp, 6.75x9.8; cast list, scene breakdown, biographies w.photos, articles, 7 pages of games, credits; VG] £3

1997: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - Peter Denyer (Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury)
Lewis Collins (as Danton), Barbara Sturgeon, Dave Lee (as Fat French Franc), Peter Russell, Danniella Westbrook (as Beauty), Richard Cawley (as Dame Dora Jarre), Paul Hendy (as Loopy Louis), Arvid Larsen (as The Beast); dir:Kevin Wood [48pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, illustrated articles, extensive games, biographies (w.photos), list of scenes etc.; VG] £3

1998: ALADDIN (Harrogate Theatre)
Lesley Harcourt, Alan McMahon, Christopher Chilton, Edward York, Richard Ashton, Lennox Greaves, Nicola Wainwright; dir:Rob Swain [32pp, 8.25x11.5; biographies w.photos, illustrated articles and games, credits etc.; light vertical bend, else VG] £2

1998: ALADDIN: The Wok 'N' Roll Panto - Peter Rowe, Alan Ellis (clwyd theatr cymru)
Charles Baker (as Aladdin), Ben Fox, Kelly Morris, Fergus McLarnon (as Widow Twankey), Johnson Willis (as Abanazar), James Lailey, Jane Milligan, Wendy Parkin, Kevin Tucker, Alan Ellis; dir:Peter Rowe [40pp, 8.25x11.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, 5 pages of games, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

1998: DICK WHITTINGTON AND HIS CAT (Hackney Empire)
Paul Moriarty, Anita Dobson, Clive Rowe, Teresa Gallagher, Robert McKewley, Caron Pascoe, Amanda Symonds, Leah-Sue Morland, Aeva May [40pp, 8.25x11.7; 10 pages of pantomime content, cast list, list of scenes, 14 cast biographies w.photos; VG] £4

1999: ALADDIN (Ashcroft Theatre, Croydon) Souvenir Programme
Michael Brydon (as Abanazar), Anton Winmill, Rio, Richard Cadell with Sooty (as Aladdin), Bob Wooding, The Roly Polys, Wyn Calvin (as Widow Twankey), Nadia Sawalha (as Princess Balroubadour), Kelly Clayton, Lisa Clarke, Matthew O'Hara, Wendy Sinclair, Lianne Stanley, Neill Truett; dir:Michael Vivian [48pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, synopsis of scenes, biographies w.photos, illustrated articles, 7 colourful pages of games, etc. etc.; VG] £4

2000: MOTHER GOOSE - Susie McKenna (Hackney Empire)
Clive Rowe (as Mother Goose), Troy Titus-Adams, Tony Whittle, Lindsey Danvers, Susie McKenna, Joanna Sinnott, Kat (as Billy Goose), Stephen Matthews, dir:Susie McKenna [36pp, 6.25x9; cast list, introduction, extensive games, scene list, credits, biographies (w.photos) etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £4

2001: ALADDIN (Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith)
Told By An Idiot production: Hayley Carmichael, Natasha Gordon, Paul Hunter, Iain Johnstone, Richard Katz, Javier Marzan, Erika Poole; dir:John Wright [44pp, 8.25x11.75; biographies w.photos, very extensive children's games, articles; VG] £4

2002: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK - Hope Massiah and Delroy Murray (Theatre Royal, Stratford East) Souvenir Brochure
Michael Bertenshaw, Suzann McLean, David Webber, Lucy Vandi, Kat B, Michael Luxton, Anthony Psaila, Bridgitta Roy, Rebecca Deren, Michael Samuels, Tina Jones, Susan Lawson-Reynolds; dir:Kerry Michael [28pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, fun activities etc.; VG] £5

2007: ALADDIN (Oxford Playhouse)
Peter Duncan, Miles Western, Fraser Collins, Michael Steedon, Howard Grossington, Simon Green, Michael Remick, Charlotte Warren; dir:Peter Duncan [52pp, 8.25x8.25; copiously illustrated, scenes and songs, illustrated articles, Widow Twankey's Cranky Crossword, colour rehearsal photos, Genie's Ingenious Wordsearch, biographies etc.; very attractive programme; VG] £4

2007: SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS (New Theatre, Cardiff)
Lesley Joseph, Kai Owen, Andy Jones, Tony Wright, Gemma James, Adam Stafford; dir:Michael Vivian [48pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, illustrated articles, synopsis of scenes, biographies w.photos, games etc.; minor marks, else VG] £4

2007: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK (Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford)
Stephanie Beacham, Liza Goddard, Peter Duncan, Royce Mills, Richard Meek, Harriet Shore, Peter Gordon; dir:Christopher Luscombe [52pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, illustrated articles, games, biographies w.photos etc.; rumpled, else VG] £3

2007: CINDERELLA (Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage) Souvenir Brochure
Amanda Barrie, Ben Nicholas, Ben Roddy, Rachel Jerram, Richard Franklin, Phil Lawton, Paul Laidlaw, Scott St Martyn, Liza Goddard, dir:Paul Laidlaw [40pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, illustrated articles, credits, biographies w.photos, games etc.; VG] £4

2008: ARABIAN NIGHTS - adapted by Dominic Cooke (New Vic Theatre, Newcastle-under-Lyne)
Suzanne Ahmet, Madeline Appiah, Amelia Donkor, George Eggay, Stephen Finegold, Richard Kidd, Darren Kuppan, Ruth Rogers, Steve Varnom; dir:Paul Warwick [20pp, 5.9x11.75; cast list, illustrated articles, biographies w.photos etc.; VG] £4

2008: ALADDIN (Watersmeet, Rickmansworth)
Peter Duncan, Kelle Bryan, Maurice Thorogood, John Brenner, Jonathan Eio, The Citrus Brothers, Gareth Davies, Louise Travis, dir:Maurice Thorogood [36pp, 6.75x9.6; cast list, illustrated articles, biographies w.photos, games etc.; VG] £4

2009: ALADDIN (Theatre Royal, Stratford East) Souvenir Brochure
Chloe Allen, Michael Bertenshaw, Derek Elroy, Darren Kuppan, Deeivya Meir, Toni Palmer, Peter Straker; dir:Kerry Michael [28pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, colour rehearsal photos, biographies w.photos, fun activities etc.; VG] £5

2009: ALADDIN (Hackney Empire) Souvenir Brochure
Clive Rowe, Anna Jane Casey, Tameka Empson, Kat B, Anthony Whittle, David Ashley, Matt Dempsey, Josephine Melville, Claire-Marie Hall, Stephen Emery; dir:Susie McKenna [40pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, articles, fun activities etc.; VG] £5

2010: ALADDIN (Theatre Royal, Bath)
Ricky Groves, Chris Harris, Gemma Hunt, Jon Monie, Beth Angharad, Kristian Phillips, Clare-Anna Turner, dir:Chris Harris [48pp, 6.75x9.75; cast list, illustrated articles, biographies w.photos, fun activities, articles etc.; VG] £4

2010: JACK AND THE BEANSTALK (Hackney Empire) Souvenir Brochure
Clive Rowe, Jaygann Ayeh, Kat B, Abigail Rosser, Tony Whittle, Jennie Dale, Chloe Taylor, David Roberts, Gemma Baird, Leon Sweeney, Cavin Cornwall, Piers Aggett; dir:Susie McKenna [44pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, articles, fun activities etc.; VG] £5

TOP

HOME