ROB WILTON
THEATRICALIA

HOME

FILM

Souvenirs

1925: CHARLEY'S AUNT (The Tivoli, Strand) Souvenir Programme
Syd Chaplin, Ethel Shannon, James E. Page, Lucien Littlefield, Alec B. Francis, Phillips Smalley, Eulalie Jensen, David James, James Harrison, Mary Akin, Priscilla Bonner; dir:Scott Sidney [24pp, 7.25x9.6; 4 excellent stills from 'Charley's Aunt'; full-page photo of Charlie Chaplin and Syd Chaplin, full-page photo of Conrad Nagel and Marguerite de la Motte in 'Cheaper to Marry'; programme of music played by The Tivoli Orchestra under the direction of Mr.John Reynders; slightly rumpled and grubby, mild foxing to cover, otherwise in remarkable condition] £6

1925: BEN-HUR: A Tale of the Christ (The Tivoli, Strand) Souvenir Programme
Ramon Novarro, Francis X. Bushman, May McAvoy, Betty Bronson, Claire McDowell, Kathleen Key, Carmel Myers; and Douglas Fairbanks, Clark Gable, Lillian Gish, Myrna Loy, Mary Pickford (all uncredited); dir:Fred Niblo [28pp, 7.25x9.75; cover photo of Ramon Novarro as Ben-Hur, 8 excellent stills from 'Ben Hur', full cast list, credits, "The Tivoli News", "How the 'Ben-Hur' Chariot Race was Filmed", "The Story of the Picture"; programme of music played by The Tivoli Orchestra under the direction of Mr.John Reynders; somewhat rumpled, staples rusty, minor marks, but a remarkable survivor!] £6

1934 (Wednesday 12 December): LORNA DOONE (Prince Edward Theatre) Film Premiere Programme
Victoria Hopper, John Loder, Mary Clare, Margaret Lockwood, Edward Rigby, Roger Livesey, George Curzon, Koska Von Bissing, Frank Cellier, Roy Emerton; dir:Basil Dean [28pp, 8.7x11.5; 8 photos in all, programme of events (including The Devonshire Singers), synopsis, cast list, credits (including Lorna's Love Song by Rutland Boughton), large photo of H.R.H. The Prince of Wales, K.G.; outer cover frankly tatty - but inner pages VG, just slightly rumpled; very uncommon] (£5) SOLD

1950s: SEVEN WONDERS OF THE WORLD (The London Casino) Cinerama Souvenir Brochure
Splendid souvenir of 'The Seven Wonders of the World' as seen through the eyes of the Modern Wonder Cinerama; contains an article on Cinerama by Lowell Thomas, 7 Wonders of the Ancient World (w.7 illustrations), An Odyssey with a three-eyed camera (w.11 photos), Cinerama photographs the Pope (w.3 photos), Illustrated World Map, showing the travels of Cinerama, Account of the Feature Film (w.22 photos), How Cinerama Works (w.excellent illustration), Lowell Thomas takes us on a tour of Cinerama Studios in Oyster Bay etc.; directed by Tay Garnett, Paul Mantz, Andrew Marton, Ted Tetzlaff, Walter Thompson [20pp, 9x12; with over 50 illustrations; a few light marks, minor edge damage, one staple detached, otherwise VG] £4

1951: THE TALES OF HOFFMANN (Carlton Theatre, Haymarket) Souvenir Brochure and Programme
Programme AND Souvenir Brochure for the London Films presentation of this famous 1951 Powell and Pressburger production, starring Moira Shearer, Robert Helpmann, Leonide Massine, Robert Rounseville, Pamela Brown, Ludmilla Tcherina, Frederick Ashton, Mogens Wieth and Ann Ayars; with the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Sir Thomas Beecham Bart.; sung by Robert Rounseville, Dorothy Bond, Margherita Grandi, Ann Ayars, Monica Sinclair, Joan Alexander, Grahame Clifford, Bruce Dargavel, Murray Dickie, Owen Brannigan, Fisher Morgan, Rene Soames, and The Sadler's Wells Chorus; Written, Produced and Directed by Michael Powell and Emeric Pressburger [contains full cast list, synopsis, 4 magnificent full-colour production photographs, 3 further production photos, features about the leading perfomers (w.15+ photos, mostly stills from the film); Souvenir Brochure: 24pp, 8x10.5; cover split at spine and almost detached, else VG; Programme: 6pp, 4x7; credits, synopsis, cast list; most uncommon; VG] £6

1955: OTHELLO (Royal Festival Hall) Pictorial Programme
Sergei Bondarchuk, Irina Skobtseva, Andrei Popov, Vladimir Soshalsky, Yevgeni Vesnik; dir:Sergei Yutkevich [20pp, 8.25x11.75; 24+ magnificent full-colour production stills; large photographic portraits of Sergei Bondarchuk and Irina Skobtseva, full-page reproduction of sketch by Henri Matisse of Sergei Yutkevich, synopsis, cast list, colour costume design; Sergei Yutkevich won the Best Director award at the Cannes Film Festival 1956; slightly rumpled, else VG] £5

1956: THE TEN COMMANDMENTS (Paramount Pictures) Pictorial Programme
Charlton Heston, Yul Brynner, Anne Baxter, Edward G. Robinson, Yvonne De Carlo, Debra Paget, John Derek, Sir Cedric Hardwicke, Judith Anderson, Vincent Price, John Carradine, Henry Wilcoxon and many others; dir:Cecil B DeMille [16pp, 8.25x11.75; 25+ magnificent full-colour illustrations by Arnold Friberg; slightly rumpled, else VG] £5

1958: GIGI (MGM/Arthur Freed Production) Souvenir Programme
Leslie Caron, Maurice Chevalier, Louis Jourdan, Hermione Gingold, Eva Gabor, Jacques Bergerac, Isabel Jeans, Cecil Beaton (as Gentleman in park, uncredited); dir:Vincente Minnelli [16pp, 8.75x11.75; synopsis, nearly 50 photos (many in colour), notes, cast list, credits; won 9 Oscars; slightly rumpled, else VG] £4

1958: IVAN THE TERRIBLE: Episode Two - The Boyar's Plot (Mosfilm) Souvenir Programme
Nikolai Cherkasov (as Czar Ivan IV), Serafima Birman, Pavel Kadochnikov, Mikhail Zharov, Amvrosi Buchma, Vsevolod Pudovkin, Mikhail Kuznetsov, Aleksandr Mgebrov, Andrei Abrikosov, Vladimir Balashov, Erik Pyryev, Mikhail Nazvanov, Pavel Massalsky, Ada Vojtsik; dir:Sergei M. Eisenstein [20pp, 8.5x11; cast list, credits, synopsis, extensive illustrated articles, commentary, texts, 26 production photographs, notes by Ivor Montagu, music by Sergei Prokofiev; VG] £4

1959: The Story of the Making of BEN-HUR (Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer) Souvenir
Charlton Heston, Haya Harareet, Jack Hawkins, Stephen Boyd, Hugh Griffith, Martha Scott, Cathy O'Donnell, Sam Jaffe, Finlay Currie, Marina Berti, Frank Thring, Andre Morell, George Relph, Terence Longdon, Adi Berber, Laurence Payne; directed by William Wyler, produced by Sam Zimbalist, music by Miklos Rozsa [36pp, 8x11, published by Random House: with 27 colour stills from the film, 20+ further photos, and 16 sepia sketches of the leading players in character with brief biographies; articles on The Wyler Touch, Casting, The Making of the Film, The Sets, Wardrobe, Music, and Camera 65; full cast list, credits etc.; won 11 Oscars; slightly rumpled, else VG] £4

1959: PORGY AND BESS (The Samuel Goldwyn Company) Souvenir Programme
Sidney Poitier, Dorothy Dandridge, Sammy Davis Jr., Pearl Bailey, Brock Peters; dir:Otto Preminger [44pp, 8.25x12; 27 colour production photos, 9 artist biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £4

1960: THE ALAMO (Alamo Company/Batjac Productions/United Artists) Souvenir Programme
John Wayne, Richard Widmark, Laurence Harvey, Frankie Avalon, Patrick Wayne; dir:John Wayne [32pp, 8.25x11; foreword by John Wayne, cast list, credits, 35 stills and cast photos (most in colour), notes, colour illustrations; VG] (£5) SOLD

1961: EL CID (Rank Organisation/Samuel Bronston Productions/Dear Film Produzione) Souvenir Programme
Charlton Heston, Sophia Loren, Raf Vallone, Geneviève Page, John Fraser, Gary Raymond, Hurd Hatfield, Michael Hordern, Andrew Cruickshank, Douglas Wilmer, Herbert Lom; dir:Anthony Mann [16pp, 8.25x11; extensive notes and commentary, 25+ colour photos, cast list, credits; VG] £5

1962: HOW THE WEST WAS WON (MGM/Cinerama) Souvenir Programme
Carroll Baker, Lee J. Cobb, Henry Fonda, Carolyn Jones, Karl Malden, Gregory Peck, George Peppard, Robert Preston, Debbie Reynolds, James Stewart, Eli Wallach, John Wayne, Richard Widmark, Raymond Massey, Agnes Moorehead, Thelma Ritter, Mickey Shaughnessy, Russ Tamblyn, Spencer Tracy; dir:John Ford, Henry Hathaway, George Marshall, Richard Thorpe; directed by John Ford, Henry Hathaway, George Marshall [16pp, 8.25x10.75; 30+ colour photos, illustrations, cast list, biographies and photos of the stars and co-stars, articles on Cinerama, story of the production, photos etc.; won 3 Oscars; VG] £4

1962: WEST SIDE STORY (Mirisch Pictures-Seven Arts Productions) Souvenir Programme
Natalie Wood, Richard Beymer, Russ Tamblyn, Rita Moreno, George Chakiris, dir:Robert Wise and Jerome Robbins [24pp, 8.5x11.5; 35+ colour photos, cast list, making of the film, synopsis, 22 biographies and photos of the leading players and the production team, credits etc.; VG] £5

1963: IT'S A MAD MAD MAD MAD WORLD (United Artists) Souvenir Programme
Spencer Tracy, Milton Berle, Sid Caesar, Buddy Hackett, Ethel Merman, Mickey Rooney, Dick Shawn, Phil Silvers, Terry-Thomas, Peter Falk, Edward Everett Horton, Buster Keaton, Zasu Pitts, Jimmy Durante, Jack Benny; dir:Stanley Kramer [24pp, 8.75x11.5; 15+ production photos, 35+ cast photos (many photos in colour); articles, cast list, credits; tape adhesions to cover, else VG] (£4) SOLD

1963: 55 DAYS AT PEKING (Samuel Bronston Productions) Souvenir Programme
Charlton Heston, Ava Gardner, David Niven, Flora Robson, John Ireland, Harry Andrews, Leo Genn, Robert Helpmann, Paul Lukas, Elizabeth Sellars, Geoffrey Bayldon, Walter Gotell, Mervyn Johns, Eric Pohlmann, Robert Urquhart, Alfred Lynch, John Moulder-Brown; dir:Nicholas Ray [24pp, 8.5x11.5; 20+ production photos (most in colour), 15+ colour portraits of the cast, articles, cast list, credits; minor marks, else VG] £5

1964: THE MAGNIFICENT SHOWMAN (US: CIRCUS WORLD) (Samuel Bronston Production/Paramount/Rank) Souvenir Programme
John Wayne, Claudia Cardinale, Rita Hayworth, Lloyd Nolan, Richard Conte; dir:Henry Hathaway [24pp, 9x12; cast list; 25 photos (many in colour), biographies of the leading players; minor adhesion marks on cover, else VG] £4

1964: BECKET (Paramount Films) Souvenir Programme
Richard Burton, Peter O'Toole, John Gielgud, Gino Cervi, Donald Wolfit, Martita Hunt, Pamela Brown, Sian Phillips, Felix Aylmer, Niall MacGinnis, Peter Jeffrey; dir:Peter Glenville [20pp, 9x12; cast list, 35+ excellent photographs (7 in colour), synopsis, biographies of the leading players and the production team, credits etc.; VG] £5

1965: OTHELLO (BHE) Souvenir Programme
Laurence Olivier, Maggie Smith, Joyce Redman, Frank Finlay, Derek Jacobi, Robert Lang, Kenneth Mackintosh, Anthony Nicholls, Sheila Reid, Michael Turner, Edward Hardwicke, Michael Gambon, John McEnery; dir:Stuart Burge [16pp, 8.6x11.25; cast list, credits, 20+ stills (many in colour), introduction, Olivier on Othello, synopsis, biographies of the leading players etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £4

1965: MY FAIR LADY (Warner Bros. Pictures) Souvenir Programme
Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison, Stanley Holloway, Wilfrid Hyde-White, Gladys Cooper, Jeremy Brett, Theodore Bikel, Mona Washbourne; dir:George Cukor [36pp, 8.4x11; c25 excellent colour production photographs, very extensive illustrated articles, artist biographies, credits etc.; VG] £4

1965: THE GREATEST STORY EVER TOLD (George Stevens Productions/United Artists) Souvenir Programme
Max von Sydow, Michael Anderson Jr., Pat Boone, Richard Conte, Joanna Dunham, José Ferrer, Van Heflin, Charlton Heston, Martin Landau, Angela Lansbury, David McCallum, Roddy McDowall, Dorothy McGuire, Sal Mineo, Donald Pleasence, Sidney Poitier, Claude Rains, Gary Raymond, Telly Savalas, Joseph Schildkraut, John Wayne, Shelley Winters, Ed Wynn, Marian Seldes, Frank Silvera, Abraham Sofaer, Kay Hammond; dir:George Stevens, David Lean (uncredited), Jean Negulesco (uncredited) [28pp, 11.8x8.75; 15 colour production photos, cast list, credits, commentary; minor tape adhesion marks on title page, else VG] £4

1965: MARY POPPINS (Walt Disney) Souvenir Programme
Julie Andrews, Dick Van Dyke, David Tomlinson, Glynis Johns, Hermione Baddeley, Karen Dotrice, Matthew Garber, Elsa Lanchester, Arthur Treacher, Reginald Owen, Ed Wynn; dir:Robert Stevenson [20pp, 8.25x11; 35 photos (most in colour), articles, synopsis, biographies of the leading players, cast list, credits; VG] £5

1965: DOCTOR ZHIVAGO (MGM) Souvenir Programme
Omar Sharif, Julie Christie, Geraldine Chaplin, Rod Steiger, Alec Guinness, Tom Courtenay, Siobhan McKenna, Ralph Richardson, Rita Tushingham, Bernard Kay, Noel Willman, Adrienne Corri, Jack MacGowran, Mark Eden, Erik Chitty, Ingrid Pitt, Robert Rietty; dir:David Lean [24pp, 9x12; 30+ photos (many in colour), articles, biographies of the leading players, cast list, credits; won 5 Oscars in 1966; VG] £5

1965: THE HALLELUJAH TRAIL (United Artists) Souvenir Programme
Burt Lancaster, Lee Remick, Jim Hutton, Pamela Tiffin, Donald Pleasence, Martin Landau; dir:John Sturges [24pp, 13.25x8.2 (in the Cinerama aspect ratio); c20 photos (most in colour), illustrations, cast list, cast biographies etc.; minor tape adhesion marks on cover, somewhat rumpled, else VG] £3

1966: KHARTOUM (Julian Blaustein Productions Ltd.) Souvenir Programme
Charlton Heston, Laurence Olivier, Richard Johnson, Ralph Richardson, Alexander Knox, Michael Hordern, Zia Mohyeddin; dir:Basil Dearden, Eliot Elisofon [20pp, 12x9; 16 colour production photos, notes and photos of the real-life characters portrayed in the film, cast list etc.; ticket cellotaped to inner cover, else VG] £4

1967: CAMELOT (Warner Brothers-Seven Arts) Souvenir Programme
Richard Harris, Vanessa Redgrave, Franco Nero, David Hemmings, Lionel Jeffries, Laurence Naismith, dir: Joshua Logan [36pp, 8.6x11; 70+ colour photos, commentary, articles, cast list, biographies, credits etc.; VG] (£5) SOLD

1967: WAR AND PEACE - Voyna i mir (Mosfilm) Souvenir Programme
Sergei Bondarchuk, Lyudmila Savelyeva, Vyacheslav Tikhonov, Boris Zakhava, Anatoli Ktorov, Vladislav Strzhelchik, Nikolai Tolkachyov, Viktor Murganov; dir:Sergei Bondarchuk [36pp, 8.5x11; c40 production photos, cast list, credits, articles; won Oscar for Best Foreign Language Film in 1969; VG] £5

1968: THE CHARGE OF THE LIGHT BRIGADE (Woodfall Film Productions) Souvenir Programme
Trevor Howard, Vanessa Redgrave, John Gielgud, Harry Andrews, Jill Bennett, David Hemmings, Peter Bowles, Mark Dignam, Alan Dobie, Andrew Faulds, Willoughby Goddard, Barbara Hicks, Rachel Kempson, T.P. McKenna, Corin Redgrave, Donald Wolfit, Peter Woodthorpe (and uncredited: Laurence Harvey, Joely Richardson, Natasha Richardson); dir:Tony Richardson [32pp, 12x9; 60+ photos (many in colour), articles, maps; VG] £5

1968: THE LION IN WINTER (AVCO Embassy/Haworth Productions) Souvenir Programme
Peter O'Toole, Katharine Hepburn, Anthony Hopkins, John Castle, Nigel Terry, Timothy Dalton, Nigel Stock; dir:Anthony Harvey [32pp, 8.5x12; 30 photos (many in colour), articles, illustrations, biographies of Peter O'Toole, Katharine Hepburn and six other leading players, cast, credits; won 3 Oscars (Best Actress, Best Music, Best Writing); VG] £3

1968: FUNNY GIRL (Columbia Pictures) Souvenir Programme
Barbra Streisand, Omar Sharif, Kay Medford, Anne Francis, Walter Pidgeon; dir:William Wyler [36pp, 8.5x11.25; c40 production photos, full cast list, very extensive illustrated articles etc.; VG] £4

1968: OLIVER (Romulus Films/Warwick Film Productions) Souvenir Programme
Ron Moody, Shani Wallis, Oliver Reed, Harry Secombe, Mark Lester, Jack Wild, Hugh Griffith, Joseph O'Conor, Peggy Mount, Leonard Rossiter, Hylda Baker, Kenneth Cranham, Megs Jenkins, James Hayter, Fred Emney; dir:Carol Reed [36pp, 8.5x11.25; 40+ colour production photos, cast list, credits, articles, biographies of 8 leading players (w.photos); won 5 Oscars in 1969; slightly rumpled, else VG] £4

1970: THE MUSIC LOVERS (Russ-Arts) Souvenir Programme
Richard Chamberlain, Glenda Jackson, Max Adrian, Christopher Gable, Kenneth Colley, Izabella Telezynska, Maureen Pryor, Sabina Maydelle, Andrew Faulds, Bruce Robinson; dir:Ken Russell [28pp, 8.4x11; 30+ production photos, cast list, credits, illustrated articles, biographies of 10 leading players (w.photos), biographies of the production team; VG] £4

1971: TALES OF BEATRIX POTTER (GW Films/MGM-EMI) Souvenir Programme
Frederick Ashton, Alexander Grant, Michael Coleman, Wayne Sleep, Lesley Collier, Leslie Edwards, Graham Fletcher; dir:Reginald Mills [20pp, 8x11; 40 colour production photos, articles, cast list, credits; VG] £4

1972: WAR AND PEACE (BBC TV) Souvenir Guide
Anthony Hopkins, Morag Hood, Alan Dobie, Rupert Davies, Joanna David, Faith Brook, Angela Down, Sylvester Morand, David Swift, Frank Middlemass, Anthony Jacobs, Neil Stacy, Anne Blake, Gary Watson, Donald Burton, Rufus Frampton, Tony Steedman, Colin Baker, Basil Henson, Richard Hurndall, Tenniel Evans, Erik Chitty and many others; prod: David Conroy, dir: John Davies [84pp, 9.25x11.75 Radio Times Special Publication; a superb Guide to this 1972 BBC mini-series, with over eighty pages, packed with colour production photos, illustrated articles, contemporary drawings and photos, commentary on each of the 20 episodes and much much more; VG] (£6) SOLD

1974: GOLD (Avton Films/Killarney Film Studios) Souvenir Programme
Roger Moore, Susannah York, Ray Milland, John Gielgud, Simon Sabela, Bradford Dillman, Bernard Horsfall; dr:Peter Hunt, prod:Michael Klinger [16pp, 11.75x12 (large size); 30+ photos etc.; VG] £5

1975: FUNNY LADY (Columbia Pictures Corporation/Rastar Pictures/Vista) Souvenir Programme
Barbra Streisand, James Caan, Omar Sharif, Roddy McDowall, Ben Vereen; dir:Herbert Ross [36pp, 8.5x11; 50+ photos (many in colour), biographies of the leading players (w.photos), cast list, credits; nominated for 5 Oscars in 1976; light vertical crease, else VG] £3

1977: THE TURNING POINT (Hera Productions/Twentieth Century-Fox) Souvenir Programme
Shirley MacLaine, Anne Bancroft, Mikhail Baryshnikov, Leslie Browne, Tom Skerritt, Martha Scott, Anthony Zerbe, Marshall Thompson, Alexandra Danilova, Antoinette Sibley, Starr Danias, James Mitchell; dir:Herbert Ross [20pp, 9x12; 20+ production photos, biographies of 8 leading players (w.photos), articles, cast list, credits etc.; nominated for 11 Oscars in 1978; VG] £4

1978: SUPERMAN THE MOVIE (Alexander Salkind/Dovemead Films/Film Export A.G./International Film Production) Souvenir Programme
Marlon Brando, Gene Hackman, Christopher Reeve, Ned Beatty, Jackie Cooper, Glenn Ford, Trevor Howard, Margot Kidder, Maria Schell, Terence Stamp, Susannah York, Harry Andrews, Larry Lamb, Oz Clarke, Brian Protheroe, David Calder, Larry Hagman, Norman Warwick, Mark Wynter; dir:Richard Donner [24pp, 8.25x11; 23 colour production photos, 15 colour portraits and biographies of the leading players etc.; nominated for 3 Oscars; very slightly rumpled, else VG] £5

1978: THE WIZ (Motown Productions/Universal Pictures) Souvenir Programme
Diana Ross, Michael Jackson, Nipsey Russell, Ted Ross, Mabel King, Theresa Merritt, Thelma Carpenter, Lena Horne, Richard Pryor, Stanley Greene; dir:Sidney Lumet [20pp, 9x12; 35+ photos (many in colour), articles, biographies, production notes, full cast list, credits etc.; VG] £5

1979: ALL THAT JAZZ (Columbia Pictures/Twentieth Century-Fox) Souvenir Programme
Roy Scheider, Jessica Lange, Leland Palmer, Ann Reinking, Cliff Gorman, John Lithgow, Nicole Fosse, Wallace Shawn; dir: Bob Fosse [20pp, 8.5x11; 15+ production photos, biographies of the leading players w.photos, articles, cast list, credits etc.; won 4 Oscars in 1980; VG] £3

1982: LA TRAVIATA (Accent Film B.V., in association with RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana) Souvenir Programme
Teresa Stratas, Placido Domingo, Cornell MacNeil, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra and Chorus conducted by James Levine; dir: Franco Zeffirelli [12pp, 8.25x11.7; cast list, synopsis, 6 production photos, features on Teresa Stratas, Placido Domingo, and Franco Zeffirelli (w.photos), credits etc.; nominated in 1983 for two Academy Awards (Best Art Direction-Set Decoration, Best Costume Design); VG] £3

1987: LITTLE DORRIT A Story Told in Two Films (Sands Films) Souvenir Brochure
Derek Jacobi, Joan Greenwood, Max Wall, Miriam Margolyes, Harold Innocent, Alec Guinness, Cyril Cusack, Pauline Quirke, John McEnery, Eleanor Bron, Alan Bennett, Betty Marsden, Paul Rhys and many others; introduction by John Carey, 80+ excellent colour production photos from the film, full cast list, 11 further photographs etc. [52pp, 6.75x9; uncommon; VG] (£5) SOLD

1989 (26 June): DIRTY ROTTEN SCOUNDRELS (Orion) Royal Charity Premiere Souvenir Programme
Steve Martin, Michael Caine, Glenne Headly, Anton Rodgers, Barbara Harris, Ian McDiarmid, Dana Ivey, directed by Frank Oz, produced by Charles Hirschhorn, Dale Launer and Bernard Williams, music by Miles Goodman [36pp, 8.25x11.75; Royal Charity Premiere at The Odeon, Leicester Square, in the presence of Her Royal Highness Princess Alexandra, in aid of The Variety Club of Great Britain, Youth Clubs-UK, and The Fairbridge Drake Society; 6+ stills from the film, brief synopsis, cast list, credits, acknowledgements etc.; VG] £3

2006: ARTHUR AND THE INVISIBLES ( EuropaCorp, Avalanche Productions ) Souvenir Programme
Freddie Highmore, Mia Farrow, Ron Crawford, Penny Balfour, Doug Rand, Adam LeFevre, Jean Bejote Njamba, Saul Jephcott, Lee de Long, Christian Erickson; director: Luc Besson [64pp, 8.6x12.25 on heavy-weight paper; spectacular full-colour Souvenir; with 70+ colour production stills, photographs and illustrations, synopsis, interviews with Luc Besson, Freddie Highmore, Mia Farrow and many of the production staff etc. etc.; VG] £5

2015: THE HATEFUL EIGHT - Quentin Tarantino (Double Feature Films, FilmColony) Souvenir Programme
Souvenir of the Special Roadshow Engagement presented in 70mm; featuring Samuel L Jackson, Kurt Russell, Jennifer Jason Leigh, Demian Bichir, Michael Madsen, Walton Goggins, Tim Roth, Bruce Dern; director: Quentin Tarantino [16pp, 10x10 on heavy-weight paper; 8 cast photos, 10+ production photos, From Script to Roadshow (w.7 photos), Full 2015 Roadshow Itinerary etc.; VG] £5

TOP

HOME