ROB WILTON
THEATRICALIA

HOME

ENO up to 1939 1940s 1950s
1960s 1970s 1980s 1990s 2000s


ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA: 1980s

1980-81 ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA Season

1980-81: DUKE BLUEBEARD'S CASTLE, THE WOODEN PRINCE and THE MIRACULOUS MANDARIN - Bartok Triple Bill (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Elizabeth Connell, John Tomlinson, c:Janos Furst, dir:Glen Byam Shaw, choreographers:Geoffrey Cauley, Flemming Flindt [5.25x9; cast list, synopsis, illustrations, articles, biographies] £4

1980-81: CINDERELLA (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Della Jones, Graham Clark, Thomas Hemsley, Geoffrey Chard, Alan Opie; c:Stephen Barlow, dir:Colin Graham, revived by Nicholas Hytner [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles; VG] £4

1980-81: ARABELLA (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Josephine Barstow, Peter Glossop, Norma Burrowes, Graham Clark, Henry Howell, Harold Blackburn, Roderick Earle, Marilyn Hill Smith; c:Mark Elder, dir:Jonathan Miller [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1980-81: MADAM BUTTERFLY (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Elizabeth Vaughan, Henry Howell, Patrick Wheatley, William Shimell; c:Steuart Bedford, dir:Colin Graham [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1980-81: THE DAMNATION OF FAUST (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
John Treleavan, Richard Van Allan, Felicity Palmer, Roderick Earle; c:Stephen Barlow, dir:Michael Geliot [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1980-81: SALOME (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
John Treleaven, Fiona Kimm, John Gibbs, Dennis Wicks, Neil Howlett, Paschal Allen, Josephine Barstow, Alan Woodrow, Emile Belcourt, Sarah Walker, Stuart Kale, Edward Byles, Terry Jenkins, John Winfield, Sean Rea, Willard White, John Kitchiner; c:Mark Elder, dir:Joachim Herz [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles; VG] £4

1980-81: BORIS GODUNOV (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Stuart Kale, Robert Ferguson, Ian Comboy, John Kitchiner, Patrick Wheatley, Richard Van Allan (as Boris), John Tomlinson (as Pimen), Henry Howell (as Dimitry), Noreen Berry, Dennis Wicks, Edward Byles, John Gibbs, Peter Allan, Harry Henderson, Patricia O'Neill, Fiona Kimm, Anne Collins, Paul Janssen, Elizabeth Connell (as Marina), Geoffrey Chard, John Kitchiner, Alan Woodrow; c:David Lloyd-Jones, dir:Colin Graham [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles; VG] £4

1981-82 ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA Season

1981-82: MARY STUART (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Rosalind Plowright (as Queen Elizabeth I), John Tomlinson, Alan Opie, David Rendall (as Robert Dudley), Angela Bostock, Janet Baker (as Mary Stuart); c:Charles Mackerras, dir:John Copley [50pp, 5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrated programme notes (11 pages), photo of Janet Baker as Mary Queen of Scots, credits etc.; Dame Janet Baker's last appearance in opera in London; VG] £5

1981-82: THE BARBER OF SEVILLE (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Peter Tracey, John Brecknock / Anthony Roden, Alan Opie, Anne-Marie Owens, Michael Rippon / Eric Shilling, Hilary Western, Richard Van Allan, Ivor Morris, Paul Janssen, Brian Casey, Gerald Holding; c:Victor Morris, dir:Patrick Libby [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1981-82: LA TRAVIATA (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Josephine Barstow, Katherine Pring, Malcolm Rivers, John Kitchiner, Sean Rea, Terry Jenkins, David Rendall/Dennis O'Neill, Shelagh Squires, Alexander Magri, Malcolm Donnelly, David Henderson; c:Mark Elder/James Judd, dir:John Copley [5.25x9; cast list, synopsis, illustrations, articles, biographies] £4

1981-82: THE FLYING DUTCHMAN (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Josephine Barstow, Norman Bailey/Phillip Joll, John Treleavan, Dennis Wicks, c:Mark Elder/Stephen Barlow, dir:David Pountney [5.25x9; cast list, synopsis, illustrations, articles, biographies] £4

1981-82: COSI FAN TUTTE (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Felicity Lott, Anthony Rolfe Johnson, Cynthia Buchan, Alan Opie, Geoffrey Chard, Meryl Drower; c:Peter Robinson, dir:John Cox [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1981-82: THE MARRIAGE OF FIGARO (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
John Tomlinson/Alan Watt, Lois McDonall, Eilene Hannan, Neil Howlett, Sally Burgess; c:James Judd/Peter Robinson, dir:Jonathan Miller [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1981-82: LA BOHEME (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Patricia O'Neill, Graham Clark, Malcolm Donnelly, Lois McDonall/Janice Cairns, Sean Rea, William Shimell; c:Stephen Barlow, dir:Peter Foster [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1981-82: PELLEAS AND MELISANDE (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Eilene Hannan, Russell Smythe, Neil Howlett, Ava June, Dennis Wicks, Rosanne Brackenridge, Sean Rea; c:Mark Elder, dir:Harry Kupfer [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1981-82: DER ROSENKAVALIER (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Lois McDonall (as The Feldmarschallin), Sally Burgess (as Octavian), Daniel Baidoo-Mensah, Ian Smart, Mark Jones, David Clyde, David Henderson, Joseph Riordan, Mark Richardson, Richard Van Allan (as Baron Ochs), Terry Jenkins/James Turner, Elizabeth Howarth, Moira Clark, Dorothy Nash, Isolde Dawe, Carol Roscoe, Trevor Vaughan, Victor Dear, Julie Eldridge, Harry Coghill, Stuart Kale, Shelagh Squires, Graham Clark/Henry Howell (as A Tenor), Peter Allan, Ross Huntly, Eric Shilling, Laureen Livingstone (as Sophie), Angela Bostock, Alan Woodrow, Keith Bonnington, Roger Begley, Leigh Maurice, Patrick Healy, James Richards, Edward Byles, Trefor Davies, Gomer Morris, Gordon Traynor, Malcolm Rivers; c:Charles Mackerras, dir:John Copley [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

1981-82: OTELLO (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
John Gibbs, Adrian Martin, Neil Howlett, Stuart Kale, Charles Craig, Rosalind Plowright, Shelagh Squires, William Shimell, John Tomlinson; c:Mark Elder, dir:Jonathan Miller [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

1982-83 ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA Season

1982-83: LE GRAND MACABRE - Gyorgy Ligeti (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Penelope MacKay, Jean Rigby, Geoffrey Chard, Dennis Wicks, Anna Howard, Marilyn Hill Smith, Kevin Smith, c:Elgar Howarth, dir:Elijah Moshinsky [5.25x9; cast list, synopsis, illustrations, articles, biographies] £4

1982-83: RIGOLETTO (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Arthur Davies, Terry Jenkins, Susan Underwood, John Rawnsley, Malcolm Rivers, Mark Richardson, Sean Rea, John Tomlinson, Marie McLaughlin, Myrna Moreno, Linda Rands, Maurice Bowen Jean Rigby; c:Mark Elder/Peter Robinson, dir:Jonathan Miller [5.25x9; cast list, synopsis, illustrations, articles, biographies; first performances of this famous production] £4

1982-83: THE QUEEN OF SPADES (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Graham Clark, Marie Slorach, Sarah Walker, Alan Opie, Donald Maxwell, Jean Rigby, c:Mark Elder/Stephen Barlow, dir:David Pountney [5.25x9; cast list, synopsis, illustrations, articles, biographies; VG] £4

1982-83: THE MAGIC FLUTE (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Felicity Lott, Keith Lewis, Russell Smythe, Gwynne Howell, Angela Denning, Alan Woodrow, Richard Van Allan, Stuart Kale, Marilyn Hill Smith; c:Diego Masson, dir:Anthony Besch [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1982-83: THE MAGIC FLUTE (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Eiddwen Harrhy, John Treleaven, Alan Opie, John Tomlinson, Angela Denning, Penelope MacKay, Shelagh Squires, Claire Livingstone, Edward Byles, Richard Van Allan, Marilyn Hill Smith; c:Noel Davies, dir:Anthony Besch [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1982-83: LA BOHEME (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Malcolm Donnelly, David Rendall (as Rodolfo), John Tranter, William Shimell, Eric Shilling, Josephine Barstow (as Mimi), Ivor Morris, Lois McDonall (as Musetta), Maurice Bowen, Antony Brahms; c:Lionel Friend, dir:Peter Foster [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

1982-83: LA BOHEME (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Malcolm Donnelly, Adrian Martin (as Rodolfo), Colin Iveson, William Shimell, Eric Shilling, Eilene Hannan (as Mimi), Ivor Morris, Penelope Mackay (as Musetta), Maurice Bowen, Antony Brahms; c:Lionel Friend, dir:Jean-Claude Auvray, Peter Foster [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

1982-83: CINDERELLA (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Della Jones, Ian Caley, Alan Opie, Patrick Wheatley, Eric Shilling; c:Stephen Barlow, dir:Colin Graham [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1982-83: THE MAKROPULOS CASE (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Josephine Barstow, Kenneth Woollam, Eric Shilling, Geoffrey Chard, William Shimell, Adrian Martin, Stuart Kale; c:Mark Elder, dir:David Pountney [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1982-83: TOSCA (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Richard Angas, Eric Shilling, Kenneth Collins, Linda Esther Gray, Neil Howlett, Edward Byles, John Kitchiner, Drostan Vye, Mark Richardson; c:James Lockhart, dir:Stefan Janski [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1983-84 ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA Season

1983-84: ARIADNE ON NAXOS (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Janice Cairns, Sally Burgess, Jan Blinkhof, Norman Bailey, Marilyn Hill Smith, Bonaventura Bottone, Alan Opie, Donald Sinden (as Major Domo), c:Walter Weller, dir:Graham Vick [5.25x9; cast list, synopsis, illustrations, articles, biographies] £4

1983-84: THE TALES OF HOFFMANN (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
John Treleavan, Lois McDonall, Marilyn Hill Smith, Patricia O'Neill, Geoffrey Chard, Sally Burgess, Gillian Knight, c:Michael Schonwandt, dir:Colin Graham [5.25x9; cast list, synopsis, illustrations, articles, biographies] £4

1983-84: RIGOLETTO (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
John Rawnsley/Malcolm Donnelly, Helen Field, Arthur Davies, Jean Rigby; c:Mark Elder/Noel Davies, dir:Jonathan Miller [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1983-84: RIENZI (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Kenneth Woollam, Kathryn Harries, Dennis Wicks, Felicity Palmer, Malcolm Donnelly, Sean Rea, Alan Woodrow, Geoffrey Moses; c:Heribert Esser, dir:Nicholas Hytner [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1983-84: MADAM BUTTERFLY (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Eiddwen Harrhy, Rowland Sidwell, Neil Howlett, Terry Jenkins, Anne-Marie Owens, Richard Angas, Christopher Booth-Jones, Shelagh Squires; c:Gaetano Delogu, dir:Colin Graham [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1983-84: THE TURN OF THE SCREW (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Jill Gomez, Philip Langridge, Margaret Kingsley, Lois McDonall, Stuart Kale, Nicholas Sillitoe, Rosanne Brackenridge; c:Lionel Friend, dir:Jonathan Miller [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1983-84: LA TRAVIATA (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Nelly Miricioiu, Arthur Davies, Norman Bailey, Sally Burgess/Angela Hickey, Malcolm Rivers, Terry Jenkins, Shelagh Squires; c:Ronald Zollman, dir:John Copley [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1983-84: GLORIANA (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Sarah Walker, Anthony Rolfe Johnson, Malcolm Donnelly, Neil Howlett, Richard Van Allan, Alan Opie, Elizabeth Vaughan, Jean Rigby, Alan Woodrow, Norman Bailey, Adrian Martin; c:Mark Elder, dir:Colin Graham [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1983-84 (18 April 1984): WAR AND PEACE (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Russell Smyth, Eilene Hannan, Linda McLeod, Margaret Kingsley, Eric Shilling, Stuart Kale (for Kenneth Woollam), Ann Howard, Adrian Martin, Malcolm Rivers, Christopher Booth-Jones, Norman Bailey, Malcolm Donnelly, Edward Byles, Bonaventura Bottone, Elizabeth Howarth, George Fechter, Jean Rigby, Denis Dowling (as Prince Bolkonsky), Richard Angas, Mark Richardson, Patrick Wheatley, Richard Suart, Terry Jenkins/Rowland Sidwell; c:James Lockhart, dir:Colin Graham [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles; with substitution slip, and 4-page announcement slip (w.photo) that this will be Denis Dowling's last performance with English National Opera at the London Coliseum; VG] £5

1984-85 ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA Season

1984-85: OSUD (Fate) - Leos Janacek and MAHAGONNY SONGS - Kurt Weill (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Philip Langridge, Eilene Hannan, Ludmilla Andrew, Emile Belcourt, Eric Shilling, Stuart Kale, Terry Jenkins, Alan Woodrow, Elise Ross, Sally Burgess, Christopher Booth-Jones; c:Mark Elder, Lionel Friend, dir:David Pountney [5.25x9; cast list, synopsis, illustrations, articles, biographies] £4

1984-85: MADAM BUTTERFLY (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
David Rendall (as Pinkerton), Edward Byles, Anne-Marie Owens, Norman Bailey (as Sharpless), Janice Cairns (as Madam Butterfly), Peter Tracey, Anthony Cunningham/Roger Begley, Frances Reid, Jean Manning, Anne Egglestone, Simon Masterton-Smith, Richard Angas, John Kitchiner, Hiroshi Kuwako, Penelope Walker; c:John Mauceri/Peter Robinson, dir:Graham Vick [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] (£4) SOLD

1984-85: MADAM BUTTERFLY (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
David Rendall (as Pinkerton), Edward Byles, Della Jones, Malcolm Donnelly (as Sharpless), Janice Cairns (as Madam Butterfly), Peter Tracey, Anthony Cunningham, Frances Reid, Jean Manning, Anne Egglestone, Simon Masterton-Smith, Richard Angas, John Kitchiner, Hiroshi Kuwako, Ethna Robinson; c:Peter Robinson, dir:Graham Vick [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1984-85: MADAM BUTTERFLY (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Rowland Sidwell (as Pinkerton), Terry Jenkins, Della Jones/Anne-Marie Owens, Malcolm Donnelly (as Sharpless), Janice Cairns (as Madam Butterfly), Peter Tracey, Anthony Cunningham, Frances Reid, Jean Manning, Anne Egglestone, Simon Masterton-Smith, Richard Angas, John Kitchiner, Tang Thanh Lam, Ethna Robinson; c:John Mauceri/Peter Robinson, dir:Graham Vick [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1984-85: XERXES (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Ann Murray, Christopher Robson, Jean Rigby, Rodney Macann, Valerie Masterson, Lesley Garrett, Christopher Booth-Jones, c:Charles Mackerras / Noel Davies, dir:Nicholas Hytner [52pp, 5.25x9; cast list, synopsis, illustrations, articles, biographies] £4

1984-85: RIGOLETTO (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
John Rawnsley / Malcolm Donnelly, Valerie Masterson / Laureen Livingstone, Arthur Davies / Bonaventura Bottone, Sean Rea / John Tomlinson, Jean Rigby; c:John Mauceri/Peter Robinson, dir:Jonathan Miller [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1984-85: MANON (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Frances Ginzer (as Manon), Anthony Rolfe Johnson, Richard Van Allan, Patrick Wheatley, Alan Opie; c:Henry Lewis, dir:John Copley [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1984-85: AKHNATEN (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Christopher Robson, Sally Burgess, Marie Angel, Janis Kelly, Christopher Booth-Jones, Richard Angas, Graeme Matheson-Bruce, Ethna Robinson, Rosemary Ashe, George Harewood (voice-over); c:Paul Daniel, dir:David Freeman [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1984-85: THE FLYING DUTCHMAN (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Neil Howlett, Josephine Barstow, Rowland Sidwell, Dennis Wicks/Richard Angas, Anne Collins; c:Walter Weller, dir:David Pountney with Keith Warner [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1984-85: THE BARTERED BRIDE (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Penelope Thorn/Elizabeth Robson, Edmund Barham, Stafford Dean, Patricia Payne, Graham Clark, Rosemary Ashe, Anne-Marie Owens; c:Herbert Prikopa, dir:Elijah Moshinsky [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1984-85: COUNT ORY (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
John Brecknock, Isobel Buchanan, Alan Opie, Anne-Marie Owens, Roderick Kennedy; c:David Parry, dir:Anthony Besch [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1984-85: FIDELIO (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Josephine Barstow/Elizabeth Vaughan, Rowland Sidwell/Graeme Matheson-Bruce, Malcolm Donnelly, Dennis Wicks, Alan Woodrow, Jane Leslie MacKenzie, Rodney Macann; c:Mark Elder/Lionel Friend, dir:Joachim Herz [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1984-85: DON GIOVANNI (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
William Shimell, Felicity Lott/Angela Feeney, Richard Van Allan, Josephine Barstow, Maldwyn Davies/Arthur Davies, Lesley Garrett, Mark Richardson, John Connell; c:Mark Elder/Paul Daniel, dir:Jonathan Miller [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles; w.ticket tipped in (12 Dec '84)] £4

1984-85: AIDA (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Marilyn Richardson, Eduardo Alvares, Margreta Elkins, Neil Howlett/Malcolm Donnelly, John Connell, Jane Eaglen (as Priestess); c:Mario Bernardi, dir:John Copley [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £5

1984-85: COSI FAN TUTTE (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Felicity Lott, Adrian Martin, Jean Rigby, Christopher Booth-Jones, Geoffrey Chard, Meryl Drower; c:Peter Robinson, dir:John Cox [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1985-86 ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA Season

1985-86: MOSES - Rossini (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
John Tomlinson, Jane Eaglen, Alan Woodrow, Neil Howlett, Stuart Kale, c:Alberto Erede, dir:Keith Warner [5.25x9; cast list, synopsis, illustrations, articles, biographies; w.ticket tipped in (11 Feb '86)] £5

1985-86: THE MASK OF ORPHEUS - Birtwistle (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Philip Langridge, Marie Angel, Nigel Robson, Jean Rigby, Tom McDonnell, Rodney Macann, Richard Angas, Janis Kelly, c:Elgar Howarth, dir:David Freeman [5.25x9; cast list, synopsis, illustrations, articles, biographies; VG] £4

1985-86: PARSIFAL (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Warren Ellsworth, Gwynne Howell, Anne Evans, Neil Howlett, Rodney Macann; c:Reginald Goodall/Lionel Friend, dir:Joachim Herz [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles; VG] £5

1985-86: RIGOLETTO (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Neil Howlett/Terence Sharpe, Helen Field/Joan Rodgers, Arthur Davies/Bonaventura Bottone, Sean Rea, Sally Burgess/Jean Rigby; c:Noel Davies/Martin Handley, dir:Jonathan Miller [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1985-86: THE MASTERSINGERS OF NUREMBERG (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Kenneth Woollam (as Walther), Kathryn Harries (as Eva), Anne-Marie Owens, Bonaventura Bottone, Sean Rea, Alan Opie, Norman Bailey/Patrick Wheatley (as Hans Sachs), Stuart Kale, Nicholas Folwell, Patrick Wheatley/Malcolm Rivers, Anthony Cunningham, Terry Jenkins, Edward Byles, Graeme Matheson-Bruce, Dennis Wicks, David Hibbard, Rodney Macann; c:Peter Robinson/Mark Elder, dir:Elijah Moshinsky [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles; minor edge damage, else VG] £3

1985-86: LA BOHEME (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Valerie Masterson, Arthur Davies, Jonathan Summers, John Connell, Josephine Barstow/Hilary Western; c:Charles Mackerras/Paul Daniel, dir:Jean-Claude Auvray [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles; w.ticket (5 Mch '86)] (£4) SOLD

1985-86: THE MAGIC FLUTE (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Susan Bullock, Maldwyn Davies, Benjamin Luxon/Christopher Booth-Jones, John Tranter, Marie Slorach, Nan Christie/Louisa Kennedy, Alan Woodrow, Norman Bailey/Richard Van Allan/Patrick Wheatley, Lesley Garrett; c:Peter Robinson, dir:Jonathan Miller [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1985-86: DON CARLOS (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Josephine Barstow, John Treleaven, Jonathan Summers, Linda Finnie, Richard Van Allan, John Tranter; c:Mark Elder, dir:Colin Graham [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1985-86: MARY STUART (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Jane Eaglen, Arthur Davies, Christian du Plessis, Jenny Drivala/Faith Elliott, Susan Bullock; c:Peter Robinson, dir:John Copley [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £5

1985-86: FAUST (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Arthur Davies, Helen Field/Anne Dawson, John Tomlinson, Christian du Plessis, Fiona Kimm; c:Jacques Delacote/Noel Davies, dir:Ian Judge [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1985-86: MADAM BUTTERFLY (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Magdalena Falewicz, Rowland Sidwell, Norman Bailey, Anne-Marie Owens, Edward Byles, Richard Angas, John Kitchiner, Ethna Robinson; c:James Lockhart/Michael Lloyd, dir:Graham Vick [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1985-86: DOCTOR FAUST - Busoni (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Thomas Allen, Graham Clark, Eilene Hannan, John Connell, Malcolm Rivers, Henry Newman, Stuart Kale, Arthur Davies; c:Mark Elder/Antony Beaumont, dir:David Pountney [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1985-86: DIE FLEDERMAUS (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Janice Cairns, Ryland Davies, Nan Christie/Dinah Harris, Christopher Booth-Jones, Rowland Sidwell, Eric Shilling, Sally Burgess, Fulton Mackay; c:Noel Davies/David Drummond, dir:Tom Hawkes [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1985-86: ORPHEUS IN THE UNDERWORLD (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Richard Angas, Shelagh Squires/Jean Manning, Bonaventura Bottone, Cathryn Pope, Ethna Robinson, Fiona Kimm, Simon Masterton-Smith, Ivor Morris, Sally Burgess/Shelagh Squires, Terry Jenkins, Lillian Watson, Emile Belcourt, Edward Byles; c:Peter Robinson, dir:David Pountney, des:Gerald Scarfe [44pp, 5.25x9; cast list, synopsis, illustrations, articles, biographies; beautiful programme with stunning colour illustrations by Gerald Scarfe; date inside (19:12:85), slightly rumpled, else VG] £4

1985-86: THE MERRY WIDOW (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Eric Shilling, Lesley Garrett (as Valencienne), Alan Opie (as Danilo), Valerie Masterson (as Hanna Glavari), Adrian Martin/Bonaventura Bottone (as Camille), Christopher Booth-Jones, Stuart Kale, Mark Richardson, Moira Clark, Edward Byles, Eileen Shaw, Simon Masterton-Smith, Carol Roscoe, John Fryatt (as Njegus), Samantha Hughes, Diane Simmons, Gillian Winn, Amanda Evans, Judith Douglas, Mary-Rose Langfield; c:Herbert Prikopa, dir:Colin Graham, Ian Judge [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1985-86: ENO SEASON BOOK 1985-86 (London Coliseum) Season Book
A packed Season Souvenir, with fully-illustrated features on all the operas being performed in the 1985-86 season, each with photographs, designs, line-drawings, synopsis and commentary: ORFEO ED EURYDICE, THE MASK OF ORPHEUS - Birtwistle, FAUST, DOCTOR FAUST - Busoni, RIGOLETTO, COSI FAN TUTTE, DON CARLOS, KAYTA KABANOVA, JULIUS CAESAR, DON GIOVANNI, THE MAGIC FLUTE, THE MASTERSINGERS OF NUREMBERG, MOSES - Rossini, LA BOHEME, MADAM BUTTERFLY, PARSIFAL, THE MERRY WIDOW, DIE FLEDERMAUS, THE BARTERED BRIDE, RUSALKA, MARY STUART [40pp, 8.25x11.75; a packed souvenir with no advertisements; cover illustration by Gerald Scarfe, full-page photos of Valerie Masterson as Cleopatra, and Eric Shilling as Frank; also included are two separate cards (each 8.25x11.75) with black-and-white reproductions of two of Gerald Scarfe's illustrations for 'Orpheus In The Underworld': Blow Out in Hades, and Jupiter Up To His Old Tricks Again; an uncommon souvenir in excellent condition] £8

1986-87 ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA Season

1986-87: CAVALLERIA RUSTICANA and PAGLIACCI (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Cavalleria: Edmund Barham, Jane Eaglen, Shelagh Squires, Malcolm Rivers, Fiona Kimm; Pagliacci: Rowland Sidwell/Alan Woodrow, Helen Field, Nicholas Folwell/Terence Sharpe, Bonaventura Bottone, Christopher Booth-Jones, Glyn Adams, Christopher Ross; c:Jacques Delacote/Martin Handley, dir:Ian Judge [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1986-87: DIE FLEDERMAUS (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Stuart Kale, Lillian Watson, Valerie Masterson/Catherine Wilson (as Rosalinda), Alan Opie (as Eisenstein), Edward Byles, Christopher Booth-Jones, Eric Shilling, Maria Bovino, Fiona Kimm, Maurice Bowen, Gerald Holding, Simon Masterton-Smith; c:Herbert Prikopa, dir:Tom Hawkes [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1986-87: SIMON BOCCANEGRA (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Alan Opie, Clive Bayley, Jonathan Summers, Gwynne Howell, Janice Cairns, Arthur Davies, Jean Trevelyan, Paul Napier-Burrows; c:Mark Elder/Peter Robinson, dir:David Alden [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1986-87: AKHNATEN (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Christopher Robson, Sally Burgess, Marie Angel, Christopher Booth-Jones, Janis Kelly, George Harewood (voice-over); c:Paul Daniel, dir:David Freeman [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1986-87: CARMEN (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Steven Page, Rosamund Illing (as Micaela), Richard Angas, John Treleavan/John Harris (as Don Jose), Sally Burgess (as Carmen), Ethna Robinson/Shelagh Squires, Vivian Tierney, Simon Masterton-Smith, David Arnold (as Escamillo), Terry Jenkins, Edward Byles, Garry Sutcliffe; c:Mark Elder/Paul Daniel, dir:David Pountney [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1986-87: CARMEN (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Christopher Booth-Jones, Angela Feeney (as Micaela), Richard Angas, Arthur Davies (as Don Jose), Jean Rigby (as Carmen), Ethna Robinson/Shelagh Squires, Susan Bullock, Simon Masterton-Smith, Rodney Macann (as Escamillo), Terry Jenkins, Edward Byles, Peter Kestner; c:Peter Robinson, dir:David Pountney, John Lloyd Davies [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1986-87: FAUST (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Arthur Davies, Helen Field, Ulrik Cold/Geoffrey Moses, Alan Opie, Fiona Kimm; c:Jacques Delacote, dir:Ian Judge [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1986-87: TOSCA (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Phyllis Cannan, Eduardo Alvares, Rodney Macann, Geoffrey Moses; c:Albert Rosen/Noel Davies, dir:Jonathan Miller [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1986-87: MADAM BUTTERFLY (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Rosamund Illing, David Rendall/John Treleaven, Rodney Macann, Anne-Marie Owens, Edward Byles/Terry Jenkins, Malcolm Rivers, John Kitchiner, Shelagh Squires; c:Michael Lloyd, dir:Graham Vick [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1986-87: AIDA (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
John Connell, Eduardo Alvares (as Radames), Linda Finnie (as Amneris), Janice Cairns (as Aida), Mark Richardson, Alan Woodrow, Jane Eaglen/Susan Bullock (as High Priestess), Patrick Wheatley (as Amonasro); c:Kees Bakels/Martin Handley, dir:John Copley, Michael Hunt [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1986-87: ORPHEUS IN THE UNDERWORLD (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Richard Angas, Shelagh Squires/Jean Manning, Bonaventura Bottone, Eirian Davies/Cathryn Pope, Ethna Robinson, Fiona Kimm/Kate McCarney, Simon Masterton-Smith, Ivor Morris, Sally Burgess/Shelagh Squires, Terry Jenkins, Lillian Watson/Lesley Garrett, Emile Belcourt, Edward Byles, Glyn Adams, Anthony Cunningham, Christopher Ross; c:James Holmes, dir:David Pountney, des:Gerald Scarfe [48pp, 5.25x9; cast list, synopsis, illustrations, articles, biographies; beautiful programme with stunning colour illustrations by Gerald Scarfe] £5

1987-88 ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA Season

1987-88: THE CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Anne Dawson, Norman Bailey, Rita Cullis, Terry Jenkins, c:Mark Elder, dir:David Pountney [5.25x9; cast list, synopsis, illustrations, articles, biographies] £4

1987-88: XERXES (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Ann Murray, Christopher Robson, Valerie Masterson, Lesley Garrett, Jean Rigby, Rodney Macann, c:Charles Mackerras, dir:Nicholas Hytner [64pp; 5.25x9; cast list, synopsis, illustrations, articles, biographies] £4

1987-88: CAVALLERIA RUSTICANA and PAGLIACCI (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Cavalleria: Jane Eaglen/Phyllis Cannan, Arthur Davies, Jacek Strauch; Pagliacci: Alan Woodrow, Angela Feeney, Malcolm Donnelly, Alan Opie, Anthony Mee; c:Michael Lloyd, dir:Ian Judge [5.25x9; cast list, synopsis, illustrations, articles, biographies] £4

1987-88: THE MAGIC FLUTE (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Thomas Randle (as Tamino), Elizabeth Byrne, Shelagh Squires, Anne-Marie Owens, Nicholas Folwell (as Papageno), Nan Christie/Maria Bovino (as Queen of the Night), Alexander Oliver/Paul Wilson, Helen Field/Susan Bullock (as Pamina), Stewart Hunt, Mark Denham/James Bugden, Johann Bauer/Scott Clancy, Richard Van Allan/Rodney Macann, John Connell (as Sarastro), Edward Byles, Mark Richardson, Janis Kelly, Anthony Roden; c:James Holmes/David Drummond, dir:Nicholas Hytner [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1987-88: PACIFIC OVERTURES (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Richard Angas, Leon Berger, Christopher Booth-Jones, Edward Byles, John Cashmore, Gordon Christie, Ian Comboy, Graham Fletcher, Terry Jenkins, John Kitchiner, Simon Masterton-Smith, Harry Nicoll, Malcolm Rivers, Eric Roberts, Michael Sadler, Paul Strathearn, Alan Woodrow; c:James Holmes/Michael Lloyd, dir:Keith Warner, des:Ralph Koltai [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1987-88: FIDELIO (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Kathryn Harries, Graeme Matheson-Bruce, Neil Howlett, Richard Angas, Alan Woodrow, Susan Bullock, John Tranter; c:Kees Bakels, dir:Joachim Herz [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1987-88: RIGOLETTO (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
John Rawnsley/Terence Sharpe, Anne Dawson/Susan Bullock, David Rendall/Arthur Davies, Brian Bannatyne-Scott, Dennis Wicks/Richard Van Allan, Jean Rigby/Jane Turner/Sally Burgess; c:Paul Daniel/Martin Handley, dir:Jonathan Miller [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1987-88: SALOME (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Josephine Barstow, Norman Bailey, Stuart Kale, Felicity Palmer, Edmund Barham, Andrew Shore; c:Mark Elder, dir:Joachim Herz [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1987-88: COSI FAN TUTTE (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Felicity Lott, Maldwyn Davies, Della Jones, Russell Smythe/Christopher Booth-Jones, Andrew Shore, Cathryn Pope; c:Graeme Jenkins, dir:John Cox [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1987-88: BILLY BUDD (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Philip Langridge, Thomas Allen, Richard Van Allan, Neil Howlett, John Connell, Edward Byles, Barry Banks, Christopher Booth-Jones, Malcolm Rivers; c:David Atherton/Martin Handley, dir:Tim Albery [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1987-88: THE MAKROPULOS CASE (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Josephine Barstow, Bonaventura Bottone, Anna Steiger, Edward Byles, Eric Shilling, Jacek Strauch, Paul Harrhy, Terry Jenkins; c:Lionel Friend, dir:David Pountney [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1987-88: DER ROSENKAVALIER (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Valerie Masterson, Jean Rigby, John Tomlinson, Rosa Mannion, Paul Harrhy, Anne-Marie Owens, Bonaventura Bottone, Alan Opie, Helen Lawrence, Alan Woodrow; c:Christian Badea, dir:Keith Warner [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1987-88: MADAM BUTTERFLY (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Edmund Barham (as Pinkerton), John Harris, Anne-Marie Owens, Norman Bailey (as Sharpless), Janice Cairns/Elizabeth Byrne (as Madam Butterfly), Peter Tracey, Anthony Cunningham, Marian Martin, Jean Manning, Lyn Cook, Roger Begley, Malcolm Rivers, John Kitchiner, Yujiro Yamanaka/Eiichiro Ogawa, Shelagh Squires; c:Lionel Friend, dir:Graham Vick [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1987-88: THE PEARL FISHERS (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Valerie Masterson, Adrian Martin, Sergei Leiferkus/Anthony Michaels-Moore, Mark Richardson; c:Charles Mackerras/Noel Davies, dir:Philip Prowse [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles; VG] £4

1987-88: THE BARBER OF SEVILLE (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Della Jones, Patrick Power, Alan Opie, Jane Eaglen (as Berta), Rodney Macann, John Connell; c:Mark Elder/James Holmes, dir:Jonathan Miller [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1988-89 ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA Season

1988-89: FALSTAFF (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Benjamin Luxon/Andrew Shore, Janice Cairns, Malcolm Donnelly, Anne Collins, Joan Rodgers, Sally Burgess, Barry Banks, Terry Jenkins; c:Mark Elder/Lionel Friend, dir:David Pountney [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1988-89: THE MIKADO (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Richard Angas/Alfred Marks, Bonaventura Bottone, Bill Oddie/Richard Suart, Donald Adams, Eric Shilling, Susan Bullock, Jean Rigby, Claire Daniels, Ann Howard; c:John Pryce-Jones/James Holmes, dir:Jonathan Miller [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1988-89: EUGENE ONEGIN (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Marie McLaughlin/Susan Bullock, Jonathan Summers, Arthur Davies, Ethna Robinson, Catherine Wilson, Patricia Payne/Shelagh Squires, Richard Van Allan/Christopher Ross, Norman Bailey; c:Mark Elder/Martin Handley, dir:Graham Vick [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1988-89: LEAR - Aribert Reimann (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Monte Jaffe, Phyllis Cannan, Rosa Mannion, Vivian Tierney, Nigel Douglas, William Mackie, Rodney Macann, Christopher Robson, Alan Woodrow, Eric Shilling, Christopher Booth-Jones, Geoffrey Pogson; c:Paul Daniel, dir:Eike Gramss [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1988-89: SIMON BOCCANEGRA (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Malcolm Donnelly, Janice Cairns, Edmund Barham/Anthony Mee, John Tomlinson, Steven Page; c:Mark Elder/Peter Robinson, dir:David Alden [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1988-89: LA BOHEME (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Rosamund Illing, David Rendall/Adrian Martin, Anthony Michaels-Moore, Nancy Gustafson, Alastair Miles/Mark Richardson, Peter Coleman-Wright; c:Michael Lloyd, dir:Jean-Claude Auvray [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1988-89: THE TURN OF THE SCREW (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Gillian Sullivan, Robert Tear, Menai Davies, Elizabeth Byrne, Malcolm Green, Eileen Hulse; c:Peter Robinson, dir:Jonathan Miller [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1989-90 ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA Season

1989-90: ARIADNE ON NAXOS (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Anne Evans, Alan Woodrow, Rita Cullis, Constance Hauman, Gordon Sandison, Terry Jenkins, Mark Richardson, Barry Banks, Mary Hegarty, Susan Bullock, Scott Ambler, Michael Hordern (as The Major-Domo); c:Lionel Friend, dir:Walter van der Kaaij [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1989-90: MADAM BUTTERFLY (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Janice Cairns, Edmund Barham, Norman Bailey, Anne-Marie Owens, Terry Jenkins, Malcolm Rivers, John Kitchiner, Thora Ker; c:Antonio Pappano/Noel Davies, dir:Graham Vick [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1989-90: FAUST (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Arthur Davies, Valerie Masterson/Susan Bullock, John Tomlinson, Steven Page, Fiona Kimm, Shelagh Squires; c:Jacques Delacote/Alex Ingram, dir:Ian Judge [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1989-90: STREET SCENE (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Terry Jenkins, Susan Bullock, Arwel Huw Morgan, Meriel Dickinson, Angela Hickey, Kristine Ciesinski/Phyllis Cannan, Bonaventura Bottone/Mark Beudert, Harry Nicoll, Richard Van Allan, John Kitchiner, Anthony Mee, Rosemary Joshua, Janis Kelly, Simon Masterton-Smith, Catherine Zeta Jones; c:Carl Davies/James Holmes, dir:David Pountney [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £5

1989-90: THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES - Sergei Prokofiev (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Peter Rose, Alan Woodrow, Anne Collins, Donald Maxwell, Bonaventure Bottone, Christopher Booth-Jones, Arwel Huw Morgan, Jane Eaglen, Annemarie Sand, Margaret Preece, Lesley Garrett, Richard Angas, Philip Guy-Bromley, Fiona Kimm, Michael Druiett, Tim Hopkins; c:David Atherton / Martin Handley, dir:Richard Jones [5.25x9; w.original Scratch-'N-Sniff card; cast list, biographies, synopsis, extensive illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £5

1989-90: THE RETURN OF ULYSSES (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Anthony Rolfe Johnson, Jean Rigby, Sally Burgess, John Mark Ainsley, Edward Byles, Alexander Oliver, Laurence Dale, Richard Angas, James Bowman; c:Paul Daniel, dir:David Freeman [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1989-90: KATYA KABANOVA (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Kathryn Harries, Pauline Tinsley, Edmund Barham, Alan Woodrow, Jean Rigby, Donald Adams; c:Albert Rosen, dir:David Pountney [5.25x9; cast list, synopsis, illustrations, articles, biographies] £4

1989-90: MACBETH (London Coliseum) Souvenir Programme
Jonathan Summers, Kristine Ciesinski, John Connell, Edmund Barham, Anthony Mee, Lucy Burge; c:Mark Elder/Justin Brown, dir:David Pountney [5.25x9; cast list, biographies, synopsis, illustrations, articles] £4

1990 (June): USSR TOUR - XERXES, THE TURN OF THE SCREW and MACBETH (Kiev, Moscow, Leningrad) Souvenir Brochure
Splendid souvenir brochure for the ENO's first visit to the Soviet Union. The repertoire was XERXES (Ann Murray, Christopher Robson, Ethna Robinson, Rodney Macann, Yvonne Kenny, Lesley Garrett, Christopher Booth-Jones, c:Charles Mackerras, dir:Nicholas Hytner/Malcolm Hunter), THE TURN OF THE SCREW (Gillian Sullivan, Geoffrey Pogson, Malcolm Green, Eileen Hulse, Menai Davies, Stuart Kale, Christine Bunning, c:Michael Lloyd, dir:Jonathan Miller/David Ritch), MACBETH (Malcolm Donnelly, Kristine Ciesinski, Edmund Barham, John Connell, Anthony Mee, Susan Bullock, c:Mark Elder, dir:David Pountney) [36pp, 10.5x11; illustrated in colour throughout, text in English and Russian, features on each production, tour dates, introductions by Peter Jonas, Princess Alexandra, Margaret Thatcher and others, illustrated History of the ENO, full company lists etc.; very slightly rumpled, else VG] (£6) SOLD

ENO up to 1939 1940s 1950s
1960s 1970s 1980s 1990s 2000s


HOME

TOP