ROB WILTON
THEATRICALIA

HOME

GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL OPERA

Programmes and Souvenir Programme Books

1940: THE BEGGAR'S OPERA (Glyndebourne at Theatre Royal, Haymarket) Programme
Glyndebourne Opera; Frank Napier, Noel Willman, Roy Henderson, Bruce Flegg, Elsie French, Audrey Mildmay, Michael Redgrave, Joseph Farrington, Linda Gray, Alys Brough; c:Frederic Austen/Michael Mudie, dir:John Gielgud, des:Motley [12pp; 5.6x8.5; 1 full-page photograph, cast list, orchestra list, producer's note; cover grubby, slightly rumpled else VG] (£5) SOLD

1952 (15 Jul): MACBETH (Glyndebourne Opera House) Programme
Glyndebourne Opera; Dorothy Dow, Marko Rothmuller, Frederick Dalberg, James Johnston, John Kentish, Dennis Wicks (and - in the chorus - Thetis Blacker, Pamela Bowden, Helen Watts, Gwyn Griffiths and Harold Williams), Royal Philharmonic Orchestra; c:Vittorio Gui, dir:Carl Ebert, des:Caspar Neher [4pp; 7.5x10; cast list, synopsis of scenes, chorus and orchestra list, Glyndebourne Opera Staff and credits, announcement of 1952 Concert Series; light horizontal fold, else VG] (£4) SOLD

1957: 1957 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
L'ITALIANA IN ALGERI, DIE ZAUBERFLOTE, FALSTAFF, DER SCHAUSPIELDIREKTOR, ARIADNE AUF NAXOS, LE COMTE ORY, DIE ENTFUHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL; w.Performance Dates, Synopses and Casts of Operas, Photographs of Artists, information on the Glyndebourne Arts Trust, Festival and Council, Advertisements; articles include 'Carl Ebert, an Appreciation', 'The Unknown Rossini' by Desmond Shawe-Taylor, 'Designing For Opera' by Osbert Lancaster) etc.
[9.5x12; 88p; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] (£15) SOLD

1959: 1959 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
DER ROSENKAVALIER (c:Leopold Ludwig, w.Elisabeth Soderstrom, Regine Crespin, Oscar Czerwenka, John Kentish, Nancy Evans, William McAlpine, Geraint Evans, Anneliese Rothenberger, Elizabeth Crook, dir:Carl Ebert), IDOMENEO (c:John Pritchard / Peter Gellhorn, w.Sylvia Stahlman, William McAlpine, Lauri Payne, Angela Vercelli, Richard Lewis, Duncan Robertson, Hervey Alan, dir:Carl Ebert), COSI FAN TUTTE (c:John Pritchard, w.Juan Oncina, Geraint Evans, Michel Roux, Ilva Ligabue, Gloria Lane, Graziella Sciutti, dir:Carl Ebert), FIDELIO (c:Vittorio Gui, w.Duncan Robertson, Elsie Morison, Mihaly Szekely, Gre Brouwenstijn, Kim Borg, John Kentish, Derick Davies, Richard Lewis, David Kelly, dir:Gunther Rennert), LA CENERENTOLA (c:Vittorio Gui, w.Silvana Zanolli, Miti Truccato Pace, Teresa Berganza, Anna Maria Rota, Hervey Alan, Ian Wallace, Juan Oncina, Sesto Bruscantini, dir:Peter Ebert / Carl Ebert), LE NOZZE DI FIGARO (c:Hans Schmidt-Isserstedt, w.Geraint Evans, Elisabeth Soderstrom, Mihaly Szekely, Johanna Peters, Teresa Berganza, Josephine Veasey, Michel Roux, Hugues Cuenod, Pilar Lorengar, Gwyn Griffiths, Mary Illing, John Kentish, dir:Carl Ebert); w.Performance Dates, Synopses and Casts of Operas, 50+ photographs of the artists, conductors etc.; illustrated articles include Foreword by John Christie (w.10 photos), Silver Jubilee Feature by Dyneley Hussey (w.4 historical photos), Glyndebourne Sketchbook w.12 sketches by Hugh Casson, The Other Ebert by John Russell (w.3 photos), Three Summit Operas by Eric Blom (w.2 colour designs), Masterpieces of Musical Comedy by Spike Hughes (w.2 illustrations), First Performances: Leonore and Fidelio (4 illustrations) and Der Rosenkavalier (7 illustrations), A Scrapbook of Aspiration and Achievement (w.16 illustrations), Glyndebourne Repertoire 1934-58, Glyndebourne In Paris (w.7 photos) etc. etc. [c128pp, 9.75x12.25; lavish book w.cast lists, colour illustrations, designs, articles etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £10

1960: 1960 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne/Edinburgh) Souvenir Programme Book
I PURITANI (c:Vittorio Gui, w.Joan Sutherland, Nicola Filacuridi, Giuseppe Modesti, dir:Gianfranco Enriquez), FALSTAFF (c:Vittorio Gui, w.Geraint Evans, Ilva Ligabue, Sesto Bruscantini, Oralia Dominguez, Mariella Adani, Juan Oncina, dir:Carl Ebert/Peter Ebert), DER ROSENKAVALIER (c:Leopold Ludwig, w.Regine Crespin/Claire Watson, Regina Safarty, Anneliese Rothenberger, Oscar Czerwenka, William McAlpine, dir:Carl Ebert/Richard Doubleday), DON GIOVANNI (c:John Pritchard, w.Ernest Blanc, Geraint Evans/Sesto Bruscantini, Joan Sutherland, Richard Lewis, Ilva Ligabue, Mirella Freni, Leonardo Monreale, dir:Gunther Rennert), LA CENERENTOLA (c:John Pritchard, w.Anna Maria Rota, Juan Oncina, Ian Wallace, Sesto Bruscantini, dir:Carl Ebert/Peter Ebert), DIE ZAUBERFLOTE (c:Sir Thomas Beecham, w.Richard Lewis, Pilar Lorengar, Geraint Evans, Margareta Hallin, Mihaly Szekely, Dodi Protero, Heather Harper, Catherine Wilson, Monica Sinclair, Gwyn Griffiths, dir:Carl Ebert/Anthony Besch); Glyndebourne at Edinburgh: ARLECCHINO - Busoni, LA VOIX HUMAINE - Poulenc, and IL SEGRETO DI SUSANNA - Wolf-Ferrari (c:John Pritchard, w.Denise Duval, Ian Wallace, Heinz Blankenburg, Sesto Bruscantini, Mariella Adani, dir:Peter Ebert); w.Performance Dates, Synopses and Casts of Operas, 70+ photographs of the artists, conductors etc., 15+ photos of 1959 rehearsals; illustrated articles include Vincenzo Bellini and 'Il Puritani' by Vittorio Gui, 'Rosenkavalier' and 'Falstaff' by Neville Cardus, Un Dramma Giocoso by Spike Hughes, Thoughts on the occasion of a production of Mozart's 'Don Giovanni' by Gunther Rennert, 'La Voix Humaine' by Francis Poulenc by Claude Rostand etc.
[108pp, 9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, colour illustrations, designs, articles etc.; cover detached, contents intact; VG] £11

1961: 1961 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
L'ELISIR D'AMORE, DIE ENTFUHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL, FIDELIO, ELEGY FOR YOUNG LOVERS, DON GIOVANNI, IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA
[9.5x12; 108p; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; minor damage to edges of cover, else VG] (£14) SOLD

1962: 1962 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
PELLEAS ET MELISANDE, LES NOZZE DI FIGARO, COSI FAN TUTTE, L'INCORONAZIONE DI POPPEA, ARIADNE AUF NAXOS, L'ELISIR D'AMORE
[9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] £15

1963: 1963 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
CAPRICCIO (c:John Pritchard, w.Elisabeth Soderstrom, Tom Krause, Sona Cervena, dir:Gunther Rennert), FIDELIO (c:Bryan Balkwill, w.Gre Brouwenstijn, Richard Lewis, dir:Gunther Rennert), PELLEAS ET MELISANDE (c:Vittorio Gui, w.Hans Wilbrink, Denise Duval, dir:Carl Ebert), L'INCORONAZIONE DI POPPEA (c:John Pritchard, w.Magda Lazlo, Richard Lewis, Carlo Cava, dir:Gunther Rennert), LE NOZZE DI FIGARO (c:Silvio Varviso, w.Liliane Berton, Heinz Blankenburg, Leyla Gencer, Michel Roux, Edith Mathis, Hugues Cuenod, dir:Peter Ebert), DIE ZAUBERFLOTE (c:Vittorio Gui, w.Ragnar Ulfung, Judith Raskin, Heinz Blankenburg, Carlo Cava, dir:Franco Enriquez), THE RAKE'S PROGRESS (c:Paul Sacher, w.Heather Harper, Richard Lewis, Hermann Uhde, dir:Peter Ebert); w.Synopses and Casts of Operas, 80+ photos of artists appearing in the 1963 season, 24 photos of past productions, illustrated articles etc.
[9.5x12, 120pp; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; very slightly rumpled, else VG] £15

1964: 1964 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
MACBETH, L'INCORONAZIONE DI POPPEA, LA PIETRA DEL PARAGONE, CAPRICCIO, DIE ZAUBERFLOTE, IDOMENEO; w.synopses, cast lists, photographs of Artists, information on the Glyndebourne Arts Trust, Festival and Council, Advertisements; articles include 'Muted Trumpets' by H.P.Juda, 'Thirty Years Recording at Glyndebourne' by J.D.Bicknell, 'A Boast Renewed' by Francis Reid etc.
[9.5x12; 116p; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] (£15) SOLD

1965: 1965 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
IL MATRIMONIO SEGRETO (c:Vittorio Gui, w.Margherita Rinaldi, dir:Frank Hauser), DER ROSENKAVALIER (c:John Pritchard, w.Montserrat Caballe, dir:Hans Neugebauer), ANNA BOLENA (c:Gianandrea Gavazzeni, w.Leyla Gencer, dir:Franco Enriquez), LE NOZZE DI FIGARO (c:Vittorio Gui, w.Montserrat Caballe, dir:Daniel Leveugle), MACBETH (c:Lamberto Gardelli, w.Kostas Paskalis, dir:Franco Enriquez), LA PIETRA DEL PARAGONE (c:John Pritchard, w.Alberta Valentini, dir:Gunther Rennert); w.Performance Dates, Synopses and Casts of Operas, Photographs of Artists, information on the Glyndebourne Arts Trust, Festival and Council, Advertisements; articles include 'As For Cimarosa...' by Stanley Sadie, 'As Others See Us' by Spike Hughes, 'Some Memories of an Amateur Contrabassist at Glyndebourne 1937', 'Question and Answer' by Lord Harewood) etc.
[9.5x12; 104p; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] (£15) SOLD

1966: 1966 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
DIDO AND AENEAS and L'HEURE ESPAGNOLE, WERTHER, DIE ZAUBERFLOTE, JEPHTHA; w.Performance Dates, Synopses and Casts of Operas, Photographs of Artists, information on the Glyndebourne Arts Trust, Festival and Council, Advertisements; articles include 'A Travers l'Opera Francaise' by Claude Rostand, 'The Magic Flute - Legends and Facts' by Spike Hughes, 'The artist and the enchanted world' by Denys Sutton) etc.
[9.5x12; 100p; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] £15

1966: 1966 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Repertoire Booklet
Repertoire Booklet, Five Leaflets, Two Tickets and Covering Letter for 1966 Festival, 29 May-31 July: Booklet: Casting for the operas (DIDO AND AENEAS, L'HEURE ESPAGNOLE, WERTHER, DIE ZAUBERFLOTE, JEPHTHA); General information about ticket sales, Seating Plan, Schedule of Performances, Travel Information, Restaurant Arrangements, Festival Programme Book, Festival Society, Arts Trust, Lectures etc.; Five Leaflets: Advance Notice of the 1966 Festival; Programme Book information; Details of a Weekend Course on the 1966 Operas (run by Peter Gellhorn, Douglas Craig, Antony Hopkins, Christopher Headington and Lionel Salter); General Booking Form; Restaurant Arrangements (Menus, prices, wine list etc.); Two tickets: Southdown Motor Services (to Glyndebourne); Dinner Seat Reservation (Over Wallop Dining Room, 18 June 1966) [Booklet (12pp, 5.25x7.9); a few minor marks, else VG] £4

1968: 1968 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
YEVGENY ONYEGIN, L'ORMINDO, DIE ENTFUHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL, ANNA BOLENA
[104pp, 9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] £15

1969: 1969 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
WERTHER, COSI FAN TUTTE, PELLEAS ET MELISANDE, DON GIOVANNI; w.Performance Dates, Synopses and Casts of Operas, Photographs of Artists, information on the Glyndebourne Arts Trust, Festival and Council, Advertisements; articles include 'L'Ormindo in the Festival of Flanders' by Karel Aerts, 'Don Giovanni and the Tales of Hoffman' by Hans Juda etc.
[9.5x12; 104p; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] £15

1970: 1970 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
DIE ZAUBERFLOTE, LA CALISTO, IL TURCO IN ITALIA, YEVGENY ONYEGIN, THE RISING OF THE MOON - Nicholas Maw
[9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] £15

1971: 1971 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
THE QUEEN OF SPADES, THE RISING OF THE MOON - Nicholas Maw, ARIADNE AUF NAXOS, COSI FAN TUTTE, LA CALISTO
[9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] £15

1972: 1972 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
ARIADNE AUF NAXOS, IL RITORNO D'ULISSE IN PATRIA, DIE ENTFUHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL, MACBETH
[9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] £15

1973: 1973 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
THE VISIT OF THE OLD LADY- von Einem, DIE ZAUBERFLOTE, IL RITORNO D'ULISSE IN PATRIA, LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, CAPRICCIO; w.Performance Dates, Synopses and Casts of Operas, Photographs of Artists, information on the Glyndebourne Arts Trust, Festival and Council, Advertisements; articles include 'How is an opera born?', 'Frank Howes-Dyneley Hussey at Glyndebourne', 'The Man Who invented Figaro' by Spike Hughes etc.
[9.5x12; 104p; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] £15

1974: 1974 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
LA CALISTO, IDOMENEO, INTERMEZZO, LES NOZZE DI FIGARO, THE VISIT OF THE OLD LADY - von Einem
[9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £14

1975: 1975 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
THE CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN, YEVGENY ONYEGIN, THE RAKE'S PROGRESS, COSI FAN TUTTE, INTERMEZZO
[9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] (£15) SOLD

1976: 1976 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
FALSTAFF, PELLEAS ET MELISANDE, LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, CAPRICCIO, COSI FAN TUTTE
[9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] £15

1977: 1977 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
DON GIOVANNI, LA VOIX HUMAINE, THE CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN, FALSTAFF, DIE SCHWEIGSAME FRAU, THE RAKE'S PROGRESS
[9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] £15

1978: 1978 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
DIE ZAUBERFLOTE, DON GIOVANNI, LA BOHEME, COSI FAN TUTTE, THE RAKE'S PROGRESS
[9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] £15

1979: 1979 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
FIDELIO, IL RITORNO D'ULISSE IN PATRIA, DIE SCHWEIGSAME FRAU, COSI FAN TUTTE, LA FEDELTA PREMIATA - Haydn
[9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] £15

1981: 1981 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
LES NOZZE DI FIGARO, IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA, A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, ARIADNE AUF NAXOS, FIDELIO
[9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] £15

1982: 1982 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
[9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] (£15) SOLD

1985: 1985 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
LA CENERENTOLA, CARMEN, ARABELLA, ALBERT HERRING, IDOMENEO, HIGGLETY PIGGLETY POP! and WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE
[9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] (£15) SOLD

1986: 1986 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
ALBERT HERRING, SIMON BOCCANEGRA, L'INCORONAZIONE DI POPPEA, PORGY AND BESS, DON GIOVANNI
[9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] £15

1986: ALBERT HERRING - Britten (Queen Elizabeth Hall) Semi-staged Concert Performance
Patricia Johnson, Anne Collins, Elizabeth Gale, Derek Hammond-Stroud, Adrian Thompson, Richard Van Allan, Alan Opie, John Graham-Hall, Louise Winter, Patricia Kern, Maria Bovino, Bernadette Lord, Richard Peachey; c:Jane Glover, staged by Christopher Newell [20pp, 8.25x7.75; cast list, synopsis, cast biographies with photos; VG] £4

1989: 1989 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
JENUFA - Janacek (Roberta Alexander, Anja Silja, Philip Langridge; c:Andrew Davis, dir:Nikolaus Lehnhoff), ORFEO ED EURIDICE - Gluck (Diana Montague, Cynthia Haymon, Deborah Rees; c:Hermann Michael/Ivor Bolton, dir:Michael McCaffery), A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Britten (Elizabeth Gale, Michael Chance, Curt Applegren, Ryland Davies; c:Jane Glover, dir:Peter Hall), LE NOZZE DI FIGARO - Mozart (Dale Duesing, Joan Rodgers, William Shimell, Gunnel Bohman, Donald Adams; c:Simon Rattle, dir:Peter Hall), ARABELLA - Richard Strauss (Felicity Lott, Harolyn Blackwell, Sergei Leiferkus, Gerald Finley; c:Graeme Jenkins, dir:John Cox), THE RAKE'S PROGRESS - Stravinsky (David Rendall, Sylvia McNair, Jeffrey Wells; c:Sylvain Cambreling, dir:John Cox); w.Performance Dates, Synopses and Casts of Operas, Photographs of Artists, information on Glyndebourne, lavishly illustrated articles etc.
[9.5x12, 190pp; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £15

1989: GLYNDEBOURNE TOURING OPERA 1989 (Tour) GTO Season Souvenir
DEATH IN VENICE (Robert Tear, Alan Opie, Michael Chance, Gerald Finley, c: Graeme Jenkins, dir: Stephen Lawless, Martha Clarke), LE NOZZE DI FIGARO (Robert Poulton, Alison Hagley, Robert Hayward, Elizabeth Gale, Donald Adams/Patrick Donnelly, Cheryl Barker, c: Sir Peter Maxwell Davies/Graeme Jenkins, dir: Stephen Medcalf), IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Rene Massis/Quentin Hayes, Robert Tate, Gerald Finley, Louise Winter, Peter Rose/John Hall, c: Ivor Bolton, dir: David Edwards) [c80pp, 6.75x9.5; cast lists, synposes, extensively illustrated articles, biographies etc. etc.; a packed programme; VG] (£7) SOLD

1990: GLYNDEBOURNE TOURING OPERA 1990 (Tour) GTO Season Souvenir
NEW YEAR - Michael Tippett (Marie Angel, Omar Ebrahim, Susan Bickley, Jonathan Veira, Kim Begley, Hyacinth Nicholls, Vernon Henry jr; c:Sian Edwards, dir:Robin Tebbutt), DIE ZAUBERFLOTE (Amanda Roocroft, Barry Banks, Gerald Finley, Eileen Hulse, Sarah Pring, Denise Hector, Alison Hudson, Neil Jenkins, Alastair Miles/Andrew Slater, Jose Garcia, Susannah Waters; c:Ivor Bolton, dir:Stephen Medcalf/Peter Sellers), FIDELIO (Carol Yahr, Mark Baker, Nicholas Folwell, Christopher Ventris, Cheryl Barker, John Hall, Stephen Richardson/Nicolas Cavallier; c:Graeme Jenkins, dir:Stephen Lawless/Peter Hall) [c82pp, 6.75x9.5; lavish book w.cast lists, synopses, extensive illustrated articles, artists biographies and photos etc.; VG] £7

1990 (17 Apr): JENUFA (Royal Festival Hall) Concert Performance
Glyndebourne Festival Opera: Roberta Alexander, Philip Langridge, Peter Straka, Anja Silja, Menai Davies, Robert Poulton; London Philharmonic Orchestra c:Andrew Davis [54pp, 6.5x9.25; cast, synopsis, extensive illustrated articles, production photos etc.; VG] £4

1991: 1991 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
COSI FAN TUTTE (c:Simon Rattle, w.Kurt Streit, Jake Gardner, Claudio Desderi, Amanda Roocroft, Suzanne Johnston, Gianna Rolandi, dir:Trevor Nunn), LE NOZZE DI FIGARO (c:Andrew Davis, w.Alan Opie, Alison Hagley, Jules Bastin/Jan Alofs, Susan Bickley, Marianne Rorholm, Ugo Benelli, Jeffrey Black, Gunnel Bohman, Roger Bryson, Gaynor Morgan, John Graham-Hall, Julie Unwin, dir:Peter Hall, Stephen Medcalf), IDOMENEO (c:Graeme Jenkins, w.Sylvia McNair/Elzbieta Szmytka, John LaPierre, Stephanie Friede/Carol Vaness, Robin Leggate/Andrew Yeats, Keith Lewis, Kim Begley, Peter Rose, dir:Trevor Nunn, Stephen Rayne), LA CLEMENZA DI TITO (c:Andrew Davis, w.Diana Montague, Ashley Putnam, Martine Mahe, Philip Langridge, Elzbieta Szmytka, Peter Rose, dir:Nicholas Hytner), THE MAGIC FLUTE (c:Andrew Davis/David Angus, w.Thomas Randle, Annegeer Stumphius, Denise Hector, Fiona Kimm, James Maddalena, Beverly Hoch, Howard Haskin, Ai-Lan Zhu, Mark Doss, Gwynne Howell, Linda Kitchen, dir:Peter Sellars), DON GIOVANNI (c:Donald Runnicles, w.Gregory Yurisich, Yvonne Kenny, Olaf Bar, Peter Rose, Richard Croft, Marie McLaughlin, Alison Hagley, Roberto Scaltriti, dir:Peter Hall, Stephen Lawless); w.synopses, cast lists, credits, 95+ photographs and brief biographies of the artists, very extensive articles, copiously illustrated with colour photography etc. [c184pp, 9.5x12; very lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; very slightly rumpled, else VG] £15

1992: 1992 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
PETER GRIMES (c:Andrew Davis, w.Stephan Drakulich, Daniel Wilmshurst, Vivian Tierney, Alan Opie, Menai Davies, Susannah Waters, Sarah Pring, John Graham-Hall, Donald Adams, Susan Bickley, John Fryatt, Robert Poulton, Geoffrey Moses, Michael Haughey, dir:Trevor Nunn), COSI FAN TUTTE (c:Bruno Weil, w.John Mark Ainsley, Gerald Finlay, James Maddalena, Renee Fleming, Suzanne Johnston, Lillian Watson, dir:Trevor Nunn, Michael McCarthy), JENUFA (c:Yakov Kreizberg, w.Menai Davies, Roberta Alexander, Kim Begley, Kurt Schreibmayer, Gail Pearson, Peter Knapp, Anja Silja/Susan Bickley, Tertia Sefton-Green, Gordon Sandison, Angela Hickey, Elen ap Robert, Diana McNeillis, Enid Hartle, dir:Nikolaus Lehnhoff), THE QUEEN OF SPADES (c:Andrew Davis, w.Yuri Marusin, Sergei Leiferkus, Dimitri Kharitonov, Graeme Matheson-Bruce, Andrew Slater, Robert Burt, Christopher Thornton-Holmes, Felicity Palmer, Nancy Gustafson, Louise Winter, Enid Hartle, Elen ap Robert, Geoffrey Pogson, Rachael Tovey, dir:Graham Vick), DEATH IN VENICE (c:Graeme Jenkins, w.Robert Tear, Alan Opie, Michael Chance, Christopher Ventris/Gordon Wilson, Robert Poulton, Peter Snipp, dir:Stephen Lawless); w.synopses, cast lists, credits, c76 photographs and biographies of the artists, very extensive articles, copiously illustrated with colour photography etc. [c168pp 9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; very slightly rumpled, else VG] £15

1992: GLYNDEBOURNE TOURING OPERA 1992 (Tour) GTO Season Souvenir
LE NOZZE DI FIGARO (Nicholas Folwell, Regina Nathan, Ralf Lukas, Juliet Booth, Geoffrey Moses, Julie Unwin, Neil Jenkins, Susan Gritton, c:Marco Guidarini, dir:Stephen Medcalf), KATYA KABANOVA (Susan Bullock, Eiddwen Harrhy, Christian Papis/Kim Begley, Christopher Gillett, Timothy Robinson, Roger Bryson, Susan Gorton, c:David Angus, dir:Nikolaus Lehnhoff), THE RAKE'S PROGRESS (Anne Dawson, Barry Banks, Steven Page, Angela Hickey, Fiona Kimm, c:Ivor Bolton, dir:John Cox/Aidan Lang) [c76pp, 6.75x9.5; lavish book w.cast lists, synopses, extensive illustrated articles, artists biographies and photos etc.; VG] £7

1993: 1993 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Royal Festival Hall) Souvenir Programme Book
BEATRICE ET BENEDICT - Berlioz (Anne Sofie von Otter, Jerry Hadley, Dawn Upshaw, Peter Rose; c:Andrew Davis, Narrator:John Wells), FIDELIO - Beethoven (Deborah Polaski, Peter Seiffert, Alfred Muff, Arthur Korn; c:Klaus Tennstedt), DIE LUSTIGE WITWE - Lehar (Felicity Lott, Thomas Hampson, Elzbieta Szmytka; c:Franz Welser-Most, Narrator:Dirk Bogarde); w.Performance Dates, Synopses and Casts of Operas, Photographs of Artists, information on the re-building of Glyndebourne, lavishly illustrated articles etc.
[9.5x12, 100pp; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] £15

1993: GLYNDEBOURNE TOURING OPERA 1993 (Tour) GTO Season Souvenir
DON GIOVANNI (Simon Keenlyside, Steven Page, Susan McCulloch, Adrian Thompson, Susan Bickley, Paula O'Sullivan, Michael John Pearson, c: Louis Langree, dir: David Massarella/Peter Hall), SONG OF LOVE AND DEATH - Rilke (Julie Unwin, Beverley Mills, Peter Savidge, David Thomas, Edith Pritchard, Eirian Davies, c: Martin Andre, dir: Aidan Lang), LA CLEMENZA DI TITO (Fiona Janes, Anne Williams-King, Ann Taylor-Morley, Nigel Robson, Deborah York, Matthew Best, c: Ivor Bolton, dir: Nicholas Hytner) [68pp, 6.75x9.5; Twenty-Fifth Anniversary Season; cast lists, synposes, extensively illustrated articles, biographies w.photos etc. etc.; a packed programme; VG] £7

1994: 1994 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
LES NOZZE DI FIGARO, YEVGENY ONYEGIN, THE RAKE'S PROGRESS, DON GIOVANNI, PETER GRIMES
[9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] £15

1994: GLYNDEBOURNE TOURING OPERA 1994 (Tour) GTO Season Souvenir
THE SECOND MRS.KONG - Birtwistle (Philip Langridge, Helen Field, Michael Chance, Steven Page, Omar Ebrahim, Phyllis Cannan, Robert Poulton, c: Elgar Howarth, dir: Tom Cairns), EUGENE ONEGIN (Susan Chilcott, Robert Hayward, Yvonne Burnett, Christian Papis, Geoffrey Moses, John Fryatt, c: Ivor Bolton/David Angus, dir: Caroline Sharman/Graham Vick), IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Ann Taylor-Morley, Francisco Vas, William Dazeley, John Rawnsley, Umberto Chiummo/Geoffrey Moses, c: Stefano Ranzani, dir: Aidan Lang/John Cox) [80pp, 6.75x9.5; cast lists, synposes, extensively illustrated articles, biographies w.photos etc. etc.; a packed programme; VG] £7

1995: GLYNDEBOURNE TOURING OPERA 1995 (Tour) GTO Season Souvenir
OWEN WINGRAVE (William Dazeley, Steven Page, Peter Evans, Edith Pritchard, Eiddwen Harrhy, Elizabeth Gale, Ruth Peel, Neil Jenkins, c: Ivor Bolton/Jonathan Hinden, dir: Robin Phillips), DON GIOVANNI (Giovanni Furlanetto, Michael John Pearson, Lorna Windsor, John Tranter, Jamie MacDougall, Alwyn Mellor, Susan Gritton, Wyn Pencarreg, c: Marco Guidarini, dir: Deborah Warner/John Ramster), LA BOHEME (Francesco Piccolini, Paul Whelan/Robert Poulton, Anne Dawson, Susannah Glanville/Denise Mulholland, Henry Waddington, Howard Quilla Croft, c: Louis Langree/Ivor Bolton/Richard Farnes, dir: Aidan Lang) [76pp, 6.75x9.5; cast lists, synposes, extensively illustrated articles, biographies w.photos etc. etc.; a packed programme; VG] £7

1996: 1996 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
THEODORA, COSI FAN TUTTE, YEVGENY ONYEGIN, ARABELLA, LULU, ERMIONE
[9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] £15

1997: 1997 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
MANON LESCAUT, OWEN WINGRAVE, LE NOZZE DI FIGARO, THE MAKROPULOS CASE, LE COMTE ORY, THEODORA
[9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; VG] £15

1997: GLYNDEBOURNE TOURING OPERA 1997 (Tour) GTO Season Souvenir
LE COMTE ORY (Christopher Maltman, Barry Banks, Penelope Walker, Marcello Lippi, Imelda Drumm, Anna Maria Panzarella/Majella Cullagh, c: Ivor Bolton/Claire Gibault, dir: Christopher Cowell/Jerome Savary), DIE ENTFUHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL (Carlo Vincenzo Allemano, Gregory Frank/Michael Eder, Jeffrey Lloyd-Roberts, Paul Herzberg, Ghillian Sullivan, Mary Hegarty, c: Richard Farnes, dir: Aidan Lang), THE MAKROPULOS CASE (Kristine Ciesinski, Neil Jenkins, Christian Papis, Adele Eikenes, Jonathan Veira, Robert Poulton, Nigel Douglas, c: Martin Andre, dir: Nikolaus Lehnhoff) [76pp, 6.75x9.5; cast lists, synposes, extensively illustrated articles, biographies w.photos etc. etc.; a packed programme; VG] £7

1998: GLYNDEBOURNE TOURING OPERA 1998 (Tour) GTO Season Souvenir
FLIGHT (Christopher Robson, Ciaron McFadden, Richard Coxon, Mary Plazas, Nuala Willis, Ann Taylor, Garry Magee, Steven Page, Anne Mason, Richard Van Allan; c: David Parry, dir: Richard Jones), RODELINDA (Lisa Milne, Paul Nilon, Jonathan Best, Sarah Connolly, David Cordier, Lawrence Zazzo; c: Harry Bicket, dir: Jean-Marie Villegier, Christopher Cowell), COSI FAN TUTTE (Yves Saelens, Olivier Lallouette, Peter Savidge, Althea-Maria Papoulias, Emma Selway, Elizabeth Gale, c: Louis Langree/Charles Peebles, dir: Graham Vick, John Ramster) [74pp, 6.75x9.5; cast lists, synposes, extensively illustrated articles, biographies with photos etc. etc.; a packed programme; VG] £7

1999: 1999 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
LA CLEMENZA DI TITO - Mozart (Hans-Peter Blochwitz, Monica Groop/Ruxandra Donose, Patricia Schumann; c:Graeme Jenkins, dir:Nicholas Hytner), PELLEAS ET MELISANDE - Debussy (Richard Croft, Christiane Oelze, John Tomlinson, Jake Arditti/Oliver Carden; c:Andrew Davis, dir:Graham Vick), RODELINDA - Handel (Lisa Milne/Emma Bell, Kurt Streit, Andreas Scholl; c:Charles Mackerras/Harry Bicket, dir:Jean-Marie Villegier), MANON LESCAUT - Puccini (Adina Nitescu, Mikhail Dawidoff/Antonello Palombi, Vassily Gerello, Gwynne Howell; c:Dietfried Bernet, dir:Graham Vick), THE BARTERED BRIDE - Smetana (Solveig Kringelborn, Kim Begley, Kurt Rydl, Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Norman Bailey, Helga Dernesch; c:Jiri Kout, dir:Nikolaus Lehnhoff), FLIGHT - Jonathan Dove (Christopher Robson, Claron McFadden, Richard Coxon, Mary Plazas, Garry Magee; c:David Parry, dir:Richard Jones) [9.5x12, 148pp; performance dates, synopses, cast lists, photographs of artists, information on Glyndebourne, lavishly illustrated articles etc. etc.; VG] (£15) SOLD

2000: GLYNDEBOURNE TOURING OPERA 2000 (Tour) GTO Season Souvenir
LA BOHEME (Alfred Boe, Luca Grassi, Nicolas Teste, Riccardo Novaro, Simona Todaro, Claron McFadden, Eric Roberts, c: Louis Langree/Tecwyn Evans, dir: David McVicar), DON GIOVANNI (Michele Bianchini, Jonathan Veira, Stephen Rooke, Orla Boylan/Julie Unwin, Mary Plazas, Sarah Fox, Michael Druiett, D'Arcy Bleiker, c: Martyn Brabbins, dir: Graham Vick, Franco Ripa di Meana), THE LAST SUPPER - Harrison Birtwhistle (William Dazeley, Susan Bickley, Thomas Randle, Geoffrey Moses, Colin Judson, Andrew Watts, Andrew Rupp, Christopher Lemmings, c: Elgar Howarth, dir: Martin Duncan) [68pp, 8.5x8.5; cast lists, synposes, extensively illustrated articles, biographies with photos etc. etc.; a packed programme; VG] £5

2001: GLYNDEBOURNE TOURING OPERA 2001 (Tour) GTO Season Souvenir
FIDELIO (Gunilla Stephen-Kallin, Nils Olsson, Mark Wilde, Sarah Fox, Clive Bayley, Mark Holland, Andrew Foster-Williams, c: Louis Langree/Neil Beardmore, dir: Deborah Warner), LE NOZZE DI FIGARO (James Rutherford, Colette Delahunt, D'Arcy Bleiker, Sinead Mulhern, Louise Armit, Lynton Black, Anne Mason, Philip Sheffield, c: Harry Bicket/Louis Langree, dir: Graham Vick/Jacopo Spirei), RODELINDA (Emma Bell, Stephen Rooke, Jonathan Best, Jean Rigby, Robin Blaze, Matthew White, Aaron Fulthorpe, c: Emmanuelle Haim, dir: Christopher Cowell/Jean-Marie Villegier) [68pp, 8.5x8.5; cast lists, synposes, extensively illustrated articles, biographies with photos etc. etc.; a packed programme; VG] £5

2003: 2003 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
TRISTAN UND ISOLDE (c:Jiri Belohlavek, w.Nina Stemme, Yvonne Wiedstruck, Bo Skovhus, Robert Gambill, Richard Decker, Rene Pape/Peter Rose, Timothy Robinson, Richard Mosley-Evans, dir:Nikolaus Lehnhoff), LA BOHEME (c:Mark Wigglesworth, w.Rolando Villazon, Nathan Gunn, Paolo Battaglia, Riccardo Novaro, Elizabeth Norberg-Schulz, Giuseppina Piunti, Eric Roberts, Jonathan Best, Peter Ferris, dir:David McVicar), IDOMENEO (c:Simon Rattle/Louis Langree, w.Christiane Oelze, Magdalena Kozena, Anne Schwanewilms, Peter Hoare, Philip Langridge, Ian Caley, Jonathan Lemalu, dir:Peter Sellars), LE NOZZE DI FIGARO (c:Mark Wigglesworth, w.Christopher Maltman, Sarah Fox, Jonathan Viera, Diana Montague, Linda Tuvas, John Graham-Hall, Mariusz Kwiecien, Ruth Ziesak, Graeme Danby, Andrew Forbes-Lane, Claire Ormshaw, Amy Freston, dir:Daniel Farncombe), DIE FLEDERMAUS (c:Vladimir Jurowski/Leo Siberski, w.Par Lindskog, Lyubov Petrova, Pamela Armstrong, Thomas Allen, Ragnar Ulfung, Hakan Hagegard, Artur Korn, Malena Ernman/Katija Dragojevic, Udo Samel, Renee Schuttengruber, dir:Stephen Lawless), THEODORA (c:Harry Bicket, w.Jonathan Best, Robin Blaze, Jeremy Ovenden, Lisa Milne, Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, James Elliott, dir:Peter Sellars); w.synopses, cast lists, credits, 95+ photographs and biographies of the artists, very extensive articles, copiously illustrated with colour photography etc. [c130pp 9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; very slightly rumpled, else VG] £15

2006: 2006 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
COSI FAN TUTTE (c:Ivan Fischer, w.Topi Lehtipuu, Luca Pisaroni, Nicolas Rivenq, Miah Persson, Anke Vondung, Ainhoa Garmendia, dir:Nicholas Hytner), DIE FLEDERMAUS (c:Vladimir Jurowski/Thomas Rosner, w.Bonaventura Bottone, Stacey Tappan, Pamela Armstrong, Thomas Allen/William Dazeley, Robert Tear, Alan Opie, Jonathan Veira, Ursula Hesse von den Steinen, Frank Kelly, Elizabeth Cragg, dir:Stephen Lawless), A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM (c:Ilan Volkov, w.Jack Morlen, Iride Martinez, Bejun Mehta, Timothy Robinson, Jared Holt, Tove Dahlberg, Kate Royal, Henry Waddington, Geoffrey Moses, Simon Kirkbride, Michael Smallwood, Alasdair Elliott, Matthew Rose, Iain Paterson, Louise Poole, dir:Peter Hall), FIDELIO (c:Mark Elder/Edward Gardner, w.Andrew Kennedy, Lisa Milne, Brindley Sherratt, Anja Kampe, Peter Coleman-Wright, Nathan Vale, Anthony Cleverton, Torsten Kerl, Henry Waddington, dir:Deborah Warner), BETROTHAL IN A MONASTERY (c:Vladimir Jurowski, w.Viacheslav Voynarovskiy, Sergei Alexashkin, Stephen Brown, Charne Rochford, Michael Wallace, Nathan Gunn, Brian Galliford, Vsevolod Grivnov, Peter Hoare, Pavel Baransky, Maxim Mikhailov, Lyubov Petrova, Alexandra Durseneva, Alan Opie, Nino Surguladze, Sabine Garrone, Claire Ormshaw, Jonathan Veira, Nathan Vale, Peter Haydn Ferris, dir:Daniel Slater), GIULIO CESARE (c:Emmanuelle Haim, w.David Daniels, Robert Davies, Sara Mingardo, Katerina Karneus, Danielle de Niese, Rachid Ben Abdeslam, Lawrence Zazzo, Nathan Berg, dir:David McVicar); w.synopses, cast lists, credits, 95+ photographs and biographies of the artists, very extensive articles, copiously illustrated with colour photography etc. [140pp 9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; very slightly rumpled, else VG] £15

2006: GLYNDEBOURNE ON TOUR 2006 (Glyndebourne) GTO Season Souvenir
DIE FLEDERMAUS (Bonaventura Bottone/Peter Hoare, Amelia Farrugia, Majella Cullagh, John Graham-Hall, David Kempster, Richard Moseley-Evans, Allison Cook, Richard Van Allan, Elizabeth Ife, c: Robin Ticciati, dir: Stephen Lawless), COSI FAN TUTTE (Andrew Kennedy, Rodion Pogossov, Henry Waddington, Aga Mikolaj, Jenny Carlstedt, Claire Ormshaw, c: Gerard Korsten/Rory Macdonald, dir: Nicholas Hytner, Samantha Potter), THE TURN OF THE SCREW (Daniel Norman, Kate Royal, Joanna Songi, Christopher Sladdin, Anne-Marie Owens, Rachel Cobb, c: Edward Gardner, dir: Jonathan Kent) [60pp, 8.5x8.5; cast lists, synposes, extensively illustrated articles, biographies with photos etc. etc.; a packed programme; VG] £5

2008: 2008 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
L'INCORONAZIONE DI POPPEA (c:Emmanuelle Haim, w.Danielle de Niese, Alice Coote, Paolo Battaglia, dir:Robert Carsen), EUGENE ONEGIN (c:Vladimir Jurowski/Kirill Karabits, w.Maija Kovalevska, Ales Jenis, Massimo Giordano, dir:Graham Vick), ALBERT HERRING (c:Gerard Korsten, w.Allan Clayton, Gwynne Geyer, Susan Gorton, Jared Holt, dir:Peter Hall), CARMEN (c:Stephane Deneve/Jakub Hrusa, w.Tania Kross, Brandon Jovanovich, Kate Royal/Ermonela Jaho, Wayne Tigges, dir:David McVicar), HANSEL UND GRETEL (c:Kazushi Ono, w.Jennifer Holloway, Adriana Kucerova, Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke, dir:Laurent Pelly), LOVE AND OTHER DEMONS by Peter Eotvos (c:Vladimir Jurowski, w.Nathan Gunn, Robert Brubaker, Felicity Palmer, John Graham-Hall, dir:Silviu Purcarete); w.synopses, cast lists, credits, 95+ photographs and biographies of the artists, very extensive articles, copiously illustrated with colour photography etc.
[140pp 9.5x12; lavish book w.cast lists, illustrations, articles etc.; very slightly rumpled, else VG] (£15) SOLD

2010 (March): KNIGHT CREW - Julian Philips (Glyndebourne)
Pascal Charbonneau, Robert Winslade Anderson, Yvonne Howard, Claire Wild, Keisha Amponsa Banson, Nadim Naaman, Damon Willer, Lloyd Thomas, Louis Watkins/Harvey Cash, Knight Crew Chorus, Danny Chorus, Mothers' Chorus, c: Nicholas Collon, dir:John Fulljames, chorus master: Gareth Malone [10pp, 6.6x11.5 ; cast list, synopsis, large colour rehearsal photos, chorus lists (85 participants!), composer's note, orchestra list, company biographies etc.; VG] £4

2010: 2010 GLYNDEBOURNE FESTIVAL (Glyndebourne) Souvenir Programme Book
BILLY BUDD - Britten (c:Mark Elder, w.John Mark Ainsley, Phillip Ens, Jacques Imbrailo, dir:Michael Grandage), COSI FAN TUTTE - Mozart (c:Charles Mackerras/James Gaffigan:, w.Allan Clayton, Sally Matthews, dir:Nicholas Hytner), MACBETH - Verdi (c:Vasily Petrenko, w.Andrzej Dobber/Stephen Gadd, Erika Sunnegardh, dir:Richard Jones), DON GIOVANNI - Mozart (c:Vladimir Jurowski/Jakub Hrusa, w.Gerald Finley, Anna Samuil, William Burden, dir:Jonathan Kent), HANSEL UND GRETEL - Humperdinck (c:Robin Ticciati, w.Alice Coote, Lydia Teuscher, Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke, dir:Laurent Pelly), THE RAKE'S PROGRESS - Stravinsky (c:Vladimir Jurowski, w.Topi Lehtipuu, Miah Persson, Matthew Rose, dir:John Cox); w.synopses and casts of operas, photos and biographies of artists, seating plans, extensive articles; copiously illustrated in colour throughout [9.75x12.25, 140pp; lavish souvenir of the 2010 season; VG] (£15) SOLD

2010: GLYNDEBOURNE ON TOUR 2010 (Tour) GOT Season Brochure
DON GIOVANNI (w.In-Sung Sim, Natasha Jouhl, Emanuele D'Aguanno, Audun Iversen, Robert Gleadow, Nicole Heaston, Eliana Pretorian, Callum Thorpe, c:Jakub Hrusa / Leo McFall, dir:Jonathan Kent), LA CENERENTOLA (w.Luciano Botelho, Joan Martin-Royo, Jonathan Veira, Allyson McHardy, Paul Whelan, c:Enrique Mazzola / Thomas Blunt, dir:Peter Hall), THE CORONATION OF POPPEA (w.Helen-Jane Howells, Christopher Ainslie, Christiane Karg, Lucia Cirillo, Jean Rigby, Louise Poole, Manuela Bisceglie, Paolo Battaglia, Duncan Rock, Peter Gijsbertsen, c:Jonathan Cohen, dir:Robert Carsen) [24pp, 5.75x9.1; production photos, Introduction by David Pickard, Feature on each of the operas on the tour (w.cast lists and credits), Glyndebourne Booking Information, Seating Plan and Ticket Prices, Special Ticket Options, Talks and Events at Glyndebourne, Glyndebourne Online, Discover Glyndebourne, Enhance Your Experience, Getting to Glyndebourne, The Regional Venues: Glyndebourne, Stoke-On-Trent, Norwich, Woking, Milton Keynes, and Plymouth (w.booking details, prices, theatre and travel information etc.), Complete Tour Schedule etc.; VG] £3

TOP

HOME